Belgium – Riverbank protection works – Canal de l'Espierres - stabilisation des berges et travaux annexes
Issued by Service public de wallonie · via TED — Tenders Electronic Daily (EU)
- Published
- 5 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 6 Oct 2026, 23:59 UTC
- Reference
- 608056-2026
- Location
- Belgium
- Sector
- Construction & Infrastructure
- Type
- works
Details
Certaines parties des berges du canal en rives droite et gauche se sont affaissées. En rive droite, cela a causé le déversement d'une partie du rideau de palplaches en béton et également plusieurs affaissements locaux du Ravel. Le but du marché est donc d'évacuer les structures défaillantes et/ou en voie de l'être, de les remplacer par de nouvelles structures conformes ainsi que la réfection des berges et du Ravek. Ces travaux comportent les difficultés techniques suivantes : - Travail devant être réalisé sans baisse du niveau d'eau dans le bief pour empêcher toute nouvelle détérioration; - Travail devant être réalisé de manière rigoureuse afin de ne pas altérer les arbres remarquables en place;
Lots
Lot 1 — MI-O8.12.01-24-3755 - 1: Canal de l'Espierres - Stabilisation des berges et travaux annexes
Buyer: Service public de wallonie
Buyer country: BEL
Procedure: open
CPV code: 45246200
Full notice, tender documents and how to bid are on the official TED page (link above).
Context for bidders
We hold 21 notices from Service public de wallonie, going back to August 2026 — 17 of them still open. They buy mostly in Construction & Infrastructure, IT & Telecom and Financial & Professional Services. There are 107 open Construction & Infrastructure tenders in Belgium. This one closes in 32 days.
More from this buyer
- Belgium – Training seminars – Marché de service relatif au rôle de Core Theme Leader pour le CT4 dans le cadre du projet· closes 6 Oct
- Belgium – Construction work – Travaux de rénovation du Contrôle Commande du plan incliné de Ronquières et de systèmes complémentaires à celui-ci.· closes 6 Oct
- Belgium – River-wall construction – SE 2.1 – Franière – Aménagement d’une zone de croisement de la Sambre et démolition du môle du bassin de virement· closes 16 Oct
- Belgium – Construction structures and materials; auxiliary products to construction (except electric apparatus) – CONCEPTION ET FABRICATION DE DEUX BATARDEAUX METALLIQUES POUR LES ECLUSES DE KAIN ET D’HERINNES (HAUT-ESCAUT)· closes 21 Oct
- Belgium – Works for complete or part construction and civil engineering work – La Vesdrienne TR1-M2 - N61 VERVIERS - Création d'un cheminement cyclable le long de la N61 entre la rue de Limbourg et l'entrée des Surdents BK 26.39 - BK· closes 2 Oct
Similar Construction & Infrastructure tenders
- Belgium – Foul-water piping construction work – PERWEZ-INCOURT - Construction du collecteur d'Orbais et Malèves-Sainte-Marie· closes 27 Oct
- Belgium – Construction work – Marché de travaux relatif à la réhabilitation/construction/équipement d’une structure hospitalière de 128 lits· closes 10 Sept
- Belgium – Building construction work – Construction d'une usine de potabilisation - Tranche II· closes 16 Sept
- Belgium – Construction work – Vervangingsbouw en reconversie van WZC De Boarebreker en realisatie van 68 sociale assistentiewoningen en omgevingsaanleg te 8400 Oostende· closes 13 Oct
- Belgium – Construction work – Grondige renovatie van 16 woningen + energetische renovatie van 33 appartementen en 4 woningen· closes 14 Oct
Documents
- TED-official-notice-608056-2026.pdfDownload (pdf)
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this construction & infrastructure opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Construction & Infrastructure tenders
- Poland – Environmental engineering consultancy services – Opracowanie raportów na potrzeby przeprowadzenia ponownej oceny oddziaływania na środowisko, dla Przedsięwzięcia pn. Budowa i eksploatacja pierwszej w Polsce Elektrowni Jądrowej, o mocy elektrycznej do 3750 MWe, na obszarze gminy ChoczewoPolskie Elektrownie Jądrowe Sp. z o.o. · Poland
- Poland – Cycle path construction work – Rozwój mobilności miejskiej na terenie powiatu nowodworskiego: Budowa ścieżki rowerowej wraz z infrastrukturą towarzyszącą na terenie Gminy NasielskGMINA NASIELSK · Poland
- Sweden – Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services – Ramavtal besiktning elnätsanläggningarC4 Elnät AB · Sweden
- Germany – Carpentry installation work – BAU - VOB - LV27 Schreinerarbeiten Mobile Trennwand - Schule HUMBBS Bau- und Betriebsservice GmbH · Germany
- Germany – Building-cleaning services – Unterhalts- und GrundreinigungsleistungenStadt Lübben (Spreewald)/Lubin (Blota) · Germany
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →