Belgium – Foul-water piping construction work – WCB3008 & WCB3011 - Wachtebeke, aanleg fietspaden
Issued by Aquafin NV · via TED — Tenders Electronic Daily (EU)
- Published
- 5 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 18 Sept 2026, 23:59 UTC
- Reference
- 608183-2026
- Location
- Belgium
- Sector
- Construction & Infrastructure
- Type
- works
Details
WCB3008 & WCB3011 - Wachtebeke, aanleg fietspaden langs de N449. − Het opbreken van bestaande verhardingen; − Het opbreken van lijnvormige en plaatselijke elementen; − Uitvoeren van een algemeen droog grondverzet; − Het opbreken van bestaande rioleringsbuizen en inspectieputten; − Het uitvoeren van grondverbeteringen; − Het plaatsen van geotextiel; − Het aanleggen van rioleringen in betonbuizen van verschillende diameter; − Het aanleggen van constructies zoals kopmuren en overstorten − Het maken van inspectieputten met putrand en putranddeksels; − Het maken van pompstations en persleidingen − Het maken van aansluitingen van straatkolken en aflopen op de riolering; − Het maken van onderfunderingen en steenslagfunderingen; − Het plaatsen van lijnvormige en plaatselijke elementen; − Het maken van nieuwe parkeerstroken, opritten en voetpaden in (waterdoorlatende) betonstraatstenen en grasbetontegels − Het maken van fietspaden en wegen uit asfalt. − Het maken van fietspad in basalniet − Het plaatsen van nieuwe signalisatie − Het herprofileren, dempen en aanleggen van grachten − Het rooien en planten van bomen − Het onderhoud van de werken gedurende de waarborgperiode
Lots Lot 1 — WCB3008_WCB3011 - 1: WCB3008 & WCB3011 - Wachtebeke, aanleg fietspaden langs de N449. − Het opbreken van bestaande verhardingen; − Het opbreken van lijnvormige en plaatselijke elementen; − Uitvoeren van een algemeen droog grondverzet; − Het opbreken van bestaande rioleringsbuizen en inspectieputten; − Het uitvoeren van grondverbeteringen; − Het plaatsen van geotextiel; − Het aanleggen van rioleringen in betonbuizen van verschillende diameter; − Het aanleggen van constructies zoals kopmuren en overstorten − Het maken van inspectieputten met putrand en putranddeksels; − Het maken van pompstations en persleidingen − Het maken van aansluitingen van straatkolken en aflopen op de riolering; − Het maken van onderfunderingen en steenslagfunderingen; − Het plaatsen van lijnvormige en plaatselijke elementen; − Het maken van nieuwe parkeerstroken, opritten en voetpaden in (waterdoorlatende) betonstraatstenen en grasbetontegels − Het maken van fietspaden en wegen uit asfalt. − Het maken van fietspad in basalniet − Het plaatsen van nieuwe signalisatie − Het herprofileren, dempen en aanleggen van grachten − Het rooien en planten van bomen − Het onderhoud van de werken gedurende de waarborgperiode
Buyer: Aquafin NV
Buyer country: BEL
Procedure: open
CPV code: 45232411
Full notice, tender documents and how to bid are on the official TED page (link above).
Context for bidders
We hold 4 notices from Aquafin NV, going back to August 2026 — 2 of them still open. They buy mostly in Construction & Infrastructure and Manufacturing & Supply. There are 107 open Construction & Infrastructure tenders in Belgium. This one closes in 14 days.
More from this buyer
Similar Construction & Infrastructure tenders
- Belgium – Foul-water piping construction work – PERWEZ-INCOURT - Construction du collecteur d'Orbais et Malèves-Sainte-Marie· closes 27 Oct
- Belgium – Construction work – Marché de travaux relatif à la réhabilitation/construction/équipement d’une structure hospitalière de 128 lits· closes 10 Sept
- Belgium – Building construction work – Construction d'une usine de potabilisation - Tranche II· closes 16 Sept
- Belgium – Construction work – Vervangingsbouw en reconversie van WZC De Boarebreker en realisatie van 68 sociale assistentiewoningen en omgevingsaanleg te 8400 Oostende· closes 13 Oct
- Belgium – Construction work – Grondige renovatie van 16 woningen + energetische renovatie van 33 appartementen en 4 woningen· closes 14 Oct
Documents
- TED-official-notice-608183-2026.pdfDownload (pdf)
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this construction & infrastructure opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Construction & Infrastructure tenders
- Poland – Environmental engineering consultancy services – Opracowanie raportów na potrzeby przeprowadzenia ponownej oceny oddziaływania na środowisko, dla Przedsięwzięcia pn. Budowa i eksploatacja pierwszej w Polsce Elektrowni Jądrowej, o mocy elektrycznej do 3750 MWe, na obszarze gminy ChoczewoPolskie Elektrownie Jądrowe Sp. z o.o. · Poland
- Poland – Cycle path construction work – Rozwój mobilności miejskiej na terenie powiatu nowodworskiego: Budowa ścieżki rowerowej wraz z infrastrukturą towarzyszącą na terenie Gminy NasielskGMINA NASIELSK · Poland
- Sweden – Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services – Ramavtal besiktning elnätsanläggningarC4 Elnät AB · Sweden
- Germany – Carpentry installation work – BAU - VOB - LV27 Schreinerarbeiten Mobile Trennwand - Schule HUMBBS Bau- und Betriebsservice GmbH · Germany
- Germany – Building-cleaning services – Unterhalts- und GrundreinigungsleistungenStadt Lübben (Spreewald)/Lubin (Blota) · Germany
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →