Belgium – Auditing services – Accord-cadre de services de vérification et de contrôle du « Label Cantines Durables » en Wallonie
Issued by Service public de wallonie · via TED — Tenders Electronic Daily (EU)
- Published
- 3 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 10 Sept 2026, 23:59 UTC
- Reference
- 598770-2026
- Location
- Belgium
- Sector
- Financial & Professional Services
- Type
- services
Details
L’objet de l’accord-cadre est la prestation de services relatifs à la vérification et au contrôle de l’application des critères du Label Cantines Durables dans le cadre du dispositif de labélisation visant les organisations participantes au Label en Wallonie. . Description des services à exécuter : Mission 1 : Vérification du respect des critères de labélisation conformément au vadémécum pour les cantines candidates au Label Cantines Durables de la Wallonie ; Mission 2 : Préparation et participation aux rencontres du jury d’octroi du Label ; Mission 3 : Contrôle inopiné d’une fraction des cantines labélisées ; Mission 4 : Contribution à l’amélioration du dispositif de labélisation
Lots Lot 1 — 2026-S2000400-012 - 1: L’objet de l’accord-cadre est la prestation de services relatifs à la vérification et au contrôle de l’application des critères du Label Cantines Durables dans le cadre du dispositif de labélisation visant les organisations participantes au Label en Wallonie.. Description des services à exécuter : Mission 1 : Vérification du respect des critères de labélisation conformément au vadémécum pour les cantines candidates au Label Cantines Durables de la Wallonie ; Mission 2 : Préparation et participation aux rencontres du jury d’octroi du Label ; Mission 3 : Contrôle inopiné d’une fraction des cantines labélisées ; Mission 4 : Contribution à l’amélioration du dispositif de labélisation
Buyer: Service public de wallonie
Buyer country: BEL
Procedure: open
CPV code: 79212000
Full notice, tender documents and how to bid are on the official TED page (link above).
Context for bidders
We hold 16 notices from Service public de wallonie, going back to August 2026 — 13 of them still open. They buy mostly in Construction & Infrastructure, IT & Telecom and Financial & Professional Services. There are 37 open Financial & Professional Services tenders in Belgium. This one closes in 8 days.
More from this buyer
- Belgium – Street-cleaning and sweeping services – Bail de Brossage et de Curage routier - District SPY· closes 7 Oct
- Belgium – Engineering services – Marché de services portant sur la révision des seuils d'alertes dans le cadre de l’annonce, du suivi et de la prévision des crues et des inondations, ainsi qu’à leur définition au droit des communes wallonnes impactées par les inondations.· closes 6 Oct
- Belgium – Works for complete or part construction and civil engineering work – La Vesdrienne TR1-M2 - N61 VERVIERS - Création d'un cheminement cyclable le long de la N61 entre la rue de Limbourg et l'entrée des Surdents BK 26.39 - BK· closes 2 Oct
- Belgium – Assessment centre services for recruitment – Accord cadre mono attributaire visant la désignation d’un consultant externe chargé des assessments pour la sélection des hauts managers de la Région wallonne et de la Communauté française· closes 8 Sept
- Belgium – Checking and testing apparatus – fourniture d'un appareil de mesure de l’uni-longitudinal· closes 1 Oct
Similar Financial & Professional Services tenders
- Belgium – Research consultancy services – European medium temperature heat for industrial processes: needs, barriers, and opportunities for direct use renewable heat technologies· closes 2 Oct
- Belgium – Evaluation consultancy services – Framework contract for evaluation expertise services· closes 22 Sept
- Belgium – Insurance services – Marché de services relatif à une assurance hospitalisation· closes 10 Oct
- Belgium – General public services – Service Framework Contract for the provision of “Media and Communication Support Services”· closes 13 Oct
- Belgium – Legal services – Marché public ayant pour objet les services juridiques relatifs au contentieux lié au recouvrement des redevances de stationnement de l’Agence du stationnement de la Région de Bruxelles-Capitale· closes 30 Oct
Documents
- TED-official-notice-598770-2026.pdfDownload (pdf)
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this financial & professional services opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Financial & Professional Services tenders
- Procurement of Office Assistants through Outsourcing (Package No. NS-2B)Ministry of Local Government, Rural Development and Co-operatives, Local Government Division, Dhaka Water Supply and Sewerage Authority (DWASA), Dhaka Sanitation Improvement Project (DSIP) · Bangladesh
- Procurement of services on 51 person on Outsourcing basis for General Hospital, Nilphamari F/YMinistry of Health and Family Welfare, Health Services Division, Directorate General of Health Services (DGHS), Nilphamari 250 bed District Hospital, Nilphamari · Bangladesh
- Poland – Security services – Świadczenie całodobowej, stałej usługi bezpośredniej ochrony fizycznej osób i mienia w oddziałach Muzeum Narodowego w KrakowieMuzeum Narodowe w Krakowie · Poland
- Croatia – Insurance services – USLUGE OSIGURANJAGRAD ZAGREB · Croatia
- France – Publishing services – Edition et diffusion d'ouvrages scientifiques pour le Département de l'Aube-.Département de l'Aube · France
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →