Belgium – Analysis services – Monitoring grondwaterkwaliteit - campagnes 2027
Issued by Vlaamse Milieumaatschappij · via TED — Tenders Electronic Daily (EU)
- Published
- 4 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 14 Sept 2026, 23:59 UTC
- Reference
- 601690-2026
- Location
- Belgium
- Sector
- Construction & Infrastructure
- Type
- services
Details
De opdracht voor de “Monitoring grondwaterkwaliteit - campagnes 2027-2029” bestaat erin om grondwaterstalen te nemen uit de putten van de grondwatermeetnetten van de VMM. De grondwaterstalen worden vervolgens geanalyseerd op een reeks parameters, met name de anorganische hoofdkationen en hoofdanionen met inbegrip van de stikstofcomponenten, enkele zware metaal- en zoutionen en de fysicochemische parameters. Op een selectie van de grondwaterstalen worden een uitgebreid aantal pesticiden, PFAS, TFA, farmaceutische stoffen en VOCl’s bepaald. Voor het merendeel van de genomen waterstalen dienen ionenbalansen te worden opgesteld. Bijkomend zijn peil- en dieptemetingen uit te voeren voor alle putfilters. Dit onderzoek betreft zowel “monitoring van toestand en trend” als “operationele monitoring” van de grondwaterkwaliteit in Vlaanderen. Het betreft een raamovereenkomst met 10 percelen
Lots
Lot 1 — VMM_KPIWGWW-SGB-BDM-2026-03 - 1: West-Vlaanderen: West-Vlaanderen
Lot 2 — VMM_KPIWGWW-SGB-BDM-2026-03 - 10: Oost-Vlaanderen en West-Vlaanderen: Oost-Vlaanderen en West-Vlaanderen
Lot 3 — VMM_KPIWGWW-SGB-BDM-2026-03 - 2: Oost-Vlaanderen – Gent: Oost-Vlaanderen – Gent
Lot 4 — VMM_KPIWGWW-SGB-BDM-2026-03 - 3: Antwerpen – Brussel: Antwerpen – Brussel
Lot 5 — VMM_KPIWGWW-SGB-BDM-2026-03 - 4: Kempen: Kempen
Lot 6 — VMM_KPIWGWW-SGB-BDM-2026-03 - 5: Mechelen – Sint-Truiden – Houthalen: Mechelen – Sint-Truiden – Houthalen
Lot 7 — VMM_KPIWGWW-SGB-BDM-2026-03 - 6: Maaskant: Maaskant
Lot 8 — VMM_KPIWGWW-SGB-BDM-2026-03 - 7: meetpunten met verziltingsproblematiek: meetpunten met verziltingsproblematiek
Lot 9 — VMM_KPIWGWW-SGB-BDM-2026-03 - 8: Vlaams-Brabant en Limburg: Vlaams-Brabant en Limburg
Lot 10 — VMM_KPIWGWW-SGB-BDM-2026-03 - 9: Antwerpen: Antwerpen
Buyer: Vlaamse Milieumaatschappij
Buyer country: BEL
Procedure: open
CPV code: 71620000
Full notice, tender documents and how to bid are on the official TED page (link above).
Context for bidders
We hold 5 notices from Vlaamse Milieumaatschappij, going back to August 2026 — 4 of them still open. They buy mostly in Construction & Infrastructure, Water & Environment and IT & Telecom. There are 95 open Construction & Infrastructure tenders in Belgium. This one closes in 11 days.
More from this buyer
- Belgium – Internet services – Leveren van gedeelde internetdiensten en Azure Express Route voor de periode· closes 7 Oct
- Belgium – Sewage, refuse, cleaning and environmental services – Ontwikkeling en validatie van monsternametechnieken voor microplastics in water· closes 16 Sept
- Belgium – Sewage, refuse, cleaning and environmental services – Ontwikkeling en validatie van monsternametechnieken voor microplastics in water· closes 9 Sept
Similar Construction & Infrastructure tenders
- Belgium – Construction work – Nieuwbouw GBS Sint-Martens-Latem· closes 8 Sept
- Belgium – Pipelaying construction work – SRRE 7.2.2 - Liaison entre Achêne et la Lesse (Gendron)· closes 4 Nov
- Belgium – Construction structures and materials; auxiliary products to construction (except electric apparatus) – CONCEPTION ET FABRICATION DE DEUX BATARDEAUX METALLIQUES POUR LES ECLUSES DE KAIN ET D’HERINNES (HAUT-ESCAUT)· closes 21 Oct
- Belgium – Construction work – Gedeeltelijke sloop, renovatie, vervangingsbouw en uitbreiding van de sociale woonwijk “Eigen Haard” te Gistel· closes 16 Sept
- Belgium – Electrical installation work – Bouwen van een dagverblijf - lot elektriciteit· closes 15 Sept
Documents
- TED-official-notice-601690-2026.pdfDownload (pdf)
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this construction & infrastructure opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Construction & Infrastructure tenders
- RBOSOL2026007: TENDER FOR PREMISES OF NEW VELAPUR BRANCH RBO SOLAPURState Bank of India · India
- RBOSOL2026005: TENDER FOR PREMISES OF NEW BALE BRANCH RBO SOLAPURState Bank of India · India
- RBOSOL2026006: TENDER FOR PREMISES OF NEW DAMANI NAGAR SOLAPUR BRANCH RBO SOLAPURState Bank of India · India
- NOTICE FOR REQUIREMENT OF PREMISES AT VASUNDHRA GHAZIABADState Bank of India · India
- NOTICE FOR REQUIREMENT OF PREMISES AT VASUNDHRA GHAZIABADState Bank of India · India
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →