Accepting bidstenderIndia
Beautification of Pond of village Daurala at Kh. No. 44 in Matiala
Issued by Irrigation and Flood Control · ZONE-I · Flood Circle-IV · Civil Division-XIX · via Delhi — Govt Procurement
- Published
- 3 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 10 Sept 2026, 15:00 UTC
- Bid opening
- 10 Sept 2026, 15:05 UTC
- Value
- INR 44,90,475
- Reference
- EE/CD-XIX/DB/2026-27/36
- Location
- Delhi, India
- Sector
- Construction & Infrastructure
Details
- Tender Type
- Open Tender
- Contract Form
- Works
- Tender Category
- Works
- Product Category
- Civil Works
- EMD
- 89,810
- Period of Work
- 90
- Pre-Bid Meeting
- NA
- Pincode
- 110073
Beautification of Pond of village Daurala at Kh. No. 44 in Matiala AC-34
Context for bidders
We hold 10 notices from Irrigation and Flood Control · ZONE-I · Flood Circle-IV · Civil Division-XIX, going back to August 2026 — 5 of them still open. There are 3,829 open Construction & Infrastructure tenders in India. This one closes in 8 days.
More from this buyer
- Beautification of Pond of village Daurala at Kh. No. 46 in Matiala· closes 10 Sept
- Beautification of Pond of village Daurala at Kh. No. 45 in Matiala· closes 10 Sept
- Development of pond at Kh. No. 60 in village Ghalibpur in Matiala Assembly Constituency-34.· closes 10 Sept
- A/R and M/O Najafgarh Drain.· closes 7 Sept
Similar Construction & Infrastructure tenders
- Slope Protection of Embankment by GCCM matt and CRGR mat including supplying, installation, supervision at 14 no. Dump at KOCP of Kusmunda Area.· closes 18 Sept
- Annual maintenance of Sewag...· closes 9 Sept
- Construction of 08 nos. ventilation stoppings and repairing of 15 nos. old sectionalisation stoppings, dressing,cleaning and white washing of 4A (Bottom) seam at Haldibari UG Mine.· closes 14 Sept
- SPECIAL REPAIRS TO EXISTING IN-BUILT WARDROBES OF MAP ACCOMODATION OF SITE A3 AT KADAMBA VANAM NAVAL BASE AREA KARWAR· closes 23 Sept
- Collection and renovation work at the Clock Tower in Ward No. 06.· closes 14 Sept
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this construction & infrastructure opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Construction & Infrastructure tenders
- CONSTRUCTION TO COMPLETION OF FOUR DOOR PIT LATRINE FOR BOYS AND A URINAL WITH ONE CHAMBER FOR PLWDs AT LORUGUM POLICE STATUONNGCDF LOIMA · Kenya
- Construction of 04 No of Bridges of Span 50m_30m_ 20m_ 20 m in District Baramulla PMGSY Division UriPMGSY Kashmir and CE PW (R and B) Kashmir · PMGSY Baramulla Circle · India
- Construction of New Connectivity and Maintenance of 1.L023-VR 120 TO SHINDE WASTI LONI Block Paranda 2.L025-MDR 02 TO GHODKE WASTI Block ParandaCE-MRRDA · SE-5 AURANGABAD · EE-Osmanabad · India
- Special repair of 8 Nos. Roads of PSD-1, PehowaHaryana Government · Engineer-in-Chief PW(B and R) Department · SE Ambala · EE PD-1 KUK · India
- Construction of CC road , laying of sewer line , water line and strom water line from left side of Devendera dhaba to Neta ji colony and Rishi colony adjoinig street to ganga puri road in ward -15 MC, Panipat.Haryana Government · Urban Local Bodies · MC Panipat · India
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →