Accepting bidstenderIndia
Bathroom at Jamia Masjid Nr Ziyarat Shareef at Lachampora
Issued by Rural Development and Panchayati Raj · RURAL DEVELOPMENT DEPARTMENT KASHMIR · Superintending Engineer REW Kashmir · XEN REW Kupwara · via Jammu & Kashmir — jktenders
- Published
- 31 Aug 2026
- Closes
- 7 Sept 2026, 15:00 UTC
- Bid opening
- 7 Sept 2026, 16:00 UTC
- Value
- INR 2,80,000
- Reference
- NIT NO 105 OF 2026-27 ADF FRESH GEN
- Location
- Jammu & Kashmir, India
- Sector
- Construction & Infrastructure
Details
- Tender Type
- Open Tender
- Contract Form
- Percentage
- Tender Category
- Works
- Product Category
- Civil Works
- EMD
- 8,400
- Period of Work
- NA
- Pre-Bid Meeting
- NA
- Pincode
- 196222
Context for bidders
Rural Development and Panchayati Raj · RURAL DEVELOPMENT DEPARTMENT KASHMIR · Superintending Engineer REW Kashmir · XEN REW Kupwara has 3 open notices on FreeTender. There are 4,241 open Construction & Infrastructure tenders in India. This one closes in 8 days.
More from this buyer
Similar Construction & Infrastructure tenders
- Thalla Lagama to Upper Garkote Km 6th onwards
- Construction of Kitchen Shed at PS Narukotra wno.1
- CONSTRUCTION OF DRAIN WARD NO 1,WARD NO2,WARD NO3 AT MAIN ROAD DOONI MOHALLA GULZAR AH MIR TO HAJI ABDUL AZIZ SOFI
- Establishment of Closure in Co.62/R Khankari of Rajouri Range including all operations necessary to achieve and maintain the prescribed survival Standard upto 28th February of the fourth Financial year under CAMPA (ACA)
- Providing Cement Concrete Road to MGR Nagar in Aambakkam at Varanavasi Panchayat (300m) at Walajabad Union , Under Capital Interest and Savings Fund
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this construction & infrastructure opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Construction & Infrastructure tenders
- CONSTRUCTION TO COMPLETION OF FOUR DOOR PIT LATRINE FOR BOYS AND A URINAL WITH ONE CHAMBER FOR PLWDs AT LORUGUM POLICE STATUONNGCDF LOIMA · Kenya
- B115000218營保組-改善節能措施成效計畫龍華科技大學 · Taiwan
- Thalla Lagama to Upper Garkote Km 6th onwardsPWD · CE PWD Kashmir · Baramulla Kupwara Circle · Uri Spl. Sub. Division · India
- Construction of Kitchen Shed at PS Narukotra wno.1Rural Development and Panchayati Raj · Directorate of Rural Development Department JAMMU · Superintending Engineer REW Jammu · XEN REW RAMBAN · India
- CONSTRUCTION OF DRAIN WARD NO 1,WARD NO2,WARD NO3 AT MAIN ROAD DOONI MOHALLA GULZAR AH MIR TO HAJI ABDUL AZIZ SOFIRural Development and Panchayati Raj · RURAL DEVELOPMENT DEPARTMENT KASHMIR · Superintending Engineer REW Kashmir · XEN REW Kupwara · India
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →