Audit externe exercice 2025 et 2026 et l'audit de clôture
Issued by World Bank project · via World Bank — Procurement Notices
- Published
- 26 Aug 2026
- Reference
- TG-WACA TOGO-484387-CS-LCS
- Location
- Western and Central Africa, Togo
- Sector
- Financial & Professional Services
- Type
- consultancy
Details
Contract Award
Project: P162337-West Africa Coastal Areas Resilience Investment Project
Loan/Credit/TF Info: IDA-D2860
Bid/Contract Reference No: TG-WACA TOGO-484387-CS-LCS
Procurement Method: LCS-Least Cost Selection
Scope of Contract: AUDIT EXTERNE DU PROJET WACA RESIP DES EXERCICES 2025, 2026 ET LAUDIT DE CLOTURE
Notice Version No: 0
Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2026/01/30
Duration of Contract
3 Month(s)
Minimum Qualifying Score
75
Awarded Firm(s):
AEC SARL (1071961)
Tel: [contact details removed] /90 81 04 40Lom-Togo
Country: Togo
IA&C BURKINA (1071962)
Country: Burkina Faso
Scores Technical: 75.00
Consultant Specific Experience: 10
Methodology: 25
Key Personnel: 40
Financial: 100
Combined: 100
Rank: 1
Final Evaluation Price XOF 9550000
Signed Contract Price XOF 9550000
Price:
Currency:
Amount:
C.F.A. Francs BCEAO (C.F.A. Francs BCEAO) 9550000
This notice has closed — what to do next
We hold 2,032 notices from World Bank project, going back to August 2026 — 2,032 of them still open. They buy mostly in Construction & Infrastructure, IT & Telecom and Financial & Professional Services. There are 3 open Financial & Professional Services tenders in Togo.
Open now from this buyer
- Provision of Mini Pickup Truck Phase 1 of Upstream Garbage Collection Facilities in Cilegon City
- TRAVAUX DE CONSTRUCTION ET EQUIPEMENT D'UN BATIMENT DE PREPRIMAIRE DANS LA LOCALITE DE KOUAME-DARI, SOUS PREFECTURE DE SOROBANGO REGION DU GONTOUGO
- Procurement of Store and shad construction for Lugo Major water shed Cooperatives at Zaye Woreda.
- Construction of Milk Selling Market Center at Fareta and Denbecha worda
- Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of 50kVA Silent Generator including concrete foundation, weather protection shade with GI sheet and standard tubular sections, exhaust pipe as per regulations and statutory permissions from KSEI
Open Financial & Professional Services tenders in Togo
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this financial & professional services opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the closing date and submission window on the official portal before you start preparing your bid.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Financial & Professional Services tenders
- EOI (Expression of Interest) for Outsourcing the Operation and Maintenance of BSNL Chandigarh BA CSCsBSNL — Punjab · India
- Outsourcing of Operation and Comprehensive Maintenance of Electro-Mechanical Services in CTO Building Shimla (HP).BSNL — Himachal Pradesh · India
- CONSULTANCY SERVICES FOR FEASIBILITY STUDY FOR THE PROPOSED CABRO PAVING OF TRADE JUNCTION OFFICES TO KWALE HIGH COURT ROAD.Kwale County Government · Kenya
- PROVISION OF MEDICAL INSURANCE COVER FOR HON.MEMBERS AND STAFF OF MURANG’A COUNTY ASSEMBLYCounty Assembly Of Muranga · Kenya
- PROVISION OF MOTOR VEHICLE INSURANCECounty Assembly Of Muranga · Kenya
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →