Assistance Technique pour la fourniture et le déploiement du logiciel ERP Open M-Supply en Haïti : Phase 3
Issued by World Bank project · via World Bank — Procurement Notices
- Published
- 2 Sept 2026
- Reference
- HT-UGP-532896-NC-DIR
- Location
- Haiti
- Sector
- IT & Telecom
- Type
- services
Details
Contract Award
Project: P167512-Strengthening Primary Health Care and Surveillance in Haiti
Loan/Credit/TF Info: COFN-C2380
Bid/Contract Reference No: HT-UGP-532896-NC-DIR
Procurement Method: DIR-Passation de march de gr gr
Scope of Contract: Assistance Technique pour la fourniture et le dploiement du logiciel ERP Open M-Supply en Hati : Phase 3
Notice Version No: 0
Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2026/03/27
Duration of Contract
9 Month(s)
Awarded Bidder(s):
MSUPPLY FOUNDATION (813206) The mSupply Foundation Level 3, 55 Anzac Ave Auckland 1010, New Zealand Wapps: [contact details removed]msupply.foundation
Country: Nouvelle-Zlande
Bid Price at Opening USD 156822.96
Evaluated Bid Price USD 156822.96
Signed Contract price USD 156822.96
This notice has closed — what to do next
We hold 2,032 notices from World Bank project, going back to August 2026 — 2,032 of them still open. They buy mostly in Construction & Infrastructure, IT & Telecom and Financial & Professional Services. There are 4 open IT & Telecom tenders in Haiti.
Open now from this buyer
- Formation en Master II de vingt (20) enseignants permanents : 10 masters en pédagogie des sciences de la santé et 10 masters en SR au cours du projet Entente Directe avec IFRISSE
- Supply and Delivery of Pharmaceutical Products -Solid Dosage Forms in 7 No. Lots
- Establishment of 1 Demonstration Plot and 5 Farmers Field Schools (FFS) in Dhobley & Kismayo Districts
- TRAVAUX DE CONSTRUCTION ET EQUIPEMENT D'UN BATIMENT DE PREPRIMAIRE DANS LA LOCALITE DE KOUAME-DARI, SOUS PREFECTURE DE SOROBANGO REGION DU GONTOUGO
- travaux d'aménagement des nouveaux locaux du GUFE.
Open IT & Telecom tenders in Haiti
- GIS and Cartographic Design Analyst· closes 30 Sept
- Acquisition des Laptops additionnels (30), souris et autres accessoires· closes 11 Sept
- ACQUISITION DES LOGICIELS POUR LA DRE· closes 7 Dec
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this it & telecom opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the closing date and submission window on the official portal before you start preparing your bid.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More IT & Telecom tenders
- Supply, Installing, testing and Commissioning of 71 sets PC with Monitor, 71 sets UPS, 11 sets Scanner(Flatbed), 03 sets Roller Scanner, 19 sets Laser Printer, 18 sets Network Laser Printer and 17 sets Monitor for Divisional office Dhaka North and its branches.Ministry of Finance, Financial Institutions Division, Rupali Bank PLC, Procurement Division · Bangladesh
- Expressions of Interest (EOI) from qualified and experienced firms/consortia for the design, supply, customization, implementation, integration, training, commissioning and post-implementation support of a secure, scalable, cloud-ready/web-based ERP System for Dhaka Mass Transit Company Limited (DMTCL).Ministry of Road Transport and Bridges, Road Transport and Highways Division, Dhaka Mass Transit Company Limited (DMTCL), Dhaka Mass Transit Company Limited · Bangladesh
- CCTV Camera Systems and Associated Services for Neath Port Talbot County Borough CouncilNeath Port Talbot County Borough Council · United Kingdom
- Control System Replacement MWC Framework Expression of InterestNATIONAL GAS TRANSMISSION PLC · United Kingdom
- ICT Managed & Professional ServicesKent County Council trading as Procurement Services · United Kingdom
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →