FreeTender
Deadline not statedawardCongo

Assistance Technique chargée de faire la collecte des données sur le profil des personnels du Ministère de l’Education Nationale de la RCA par le CENTRE DE RECHERCHE, DE PLANIFICATION ET D’ÉVALUATION DES POLITIQUES PUBLIQUES - AFRIQUE (CERPEPP AFRIQUE

Issued by World Bank project · via World Bank — Procurement Notices

Published
22 Aug 2026
Reference
CF-PUSEB-516210-CS-CDS
Location
Central African Republic, Congo
Sector
Research, Studies & Evaluation
Type
consultancy

Details

Contract Award

Project: P502128-CAR Accelerating Results in Education

Loan/Credit/TF Info: IDA-E3450; TF-C5652

Bid/Contract Reference No: CF-PUSEB-516210-CS-CDS

Procurement Method: CDS-Slection de consultants par entente directe

Scope of Contract: Assistance Technique charge de faire la collecte des donnes sur le profil des personnels du Ministre de lEducation Nationale de la RCA

Notice Version No: 0

Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2025/10/20

Duration of Contract

6 Month(s)

Awarded Firm(s):

CERPEPP AFRIQUE (964779)

Country: Congo, Rpublique dmocratique du

Final Evaluation Price USD 464465.83

Signed Contract Price USD 464465.83

Price:

Currency:

Amount:

Dollar des tats-Unis (Dollar des tats-Unis) 464465.83

This notice has closed — what to do next

We hold 1,843 notices from World Bank project, going back to August 20261,843 of them still open. They buy mostly in Construction & Infrastructure, IT & Telecom and Financial & Professional Services. There are 14 open Research, Studies & Evaluation tenders in Congo.

Open Research, Studies & Evaluation tenders in Congo

Browse all open Research, Studies & Evaluation tenders →

Before you bid on this tender

A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this research, studies & evaluation opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.

  • Confirm the closing date and submission window on the official portal before you start preparing your bid.
  • Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
  • Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
  • Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
  • Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
  • Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.

More Research, Studies & Evaluation tenders

All Research, Studies & Evaluation tenders →

FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.

Verify & apply on the official portal →