FreeTender
Deadline not statedawardHonduras

Asistencia Técnica. Programa Mundial de Alimentos (PMA)

Issued by World Bank project · via World Bank — Procurement Notices

Published
19 Aug 2026
Reference
HN-SAG-426649-CS-CDS
Location
Honduras
Sector
Capacity Building & Technical Assistance
Type
consultancy

Details

Contract Award

Project: P174328-Innovation for Rural Competitiveness Project - COMRURAL III

Loan/Credit/TF Info: TF-C1874

Bid/Contract Reference No: HN-SAG-426649-CS-CDS

Procurement Method: CDS-Direct Selection

Scope of Contract: Convenio de contribucin multilateral entre el Gobierno de Honduras y el Programa Mundial de Alimentos (PMA)2 pagos: (a) 50% (20 das); (b) 50% (6 meses firmado convenio). 15 meses hasta 30102026

Notice Version No: 0

Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2025/07/08

Duration of Contract

15 Month(s)

Awarded Firm(s):

WORLD FOOD PROGRAMME (WFP) (36276)

Country: World

Final Evaluation Price USD 500000.00

Signed Contract Price USD 500000.00

Price:

Currency:

Amount:

United States Dollars (United States Dollars) 500000.00

This notice has closed — what to do next

We hold 1,939 notices from World Bank project, going back to August 20261,939 of them still open. They buy mostly in Construction & Infrastructure, IT & Telecom and Financial & Professional Services. There are 5 open Capacity Building & Technical Assistance tenders in Honduras.

Browse all open Capacity Building & Technical Assistance tenders →

Before you bid on this tender

A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this capacity building & technical assistance opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.

  • Confirm the closing date and submission window on the official portal before you start preparing your bid.
  • Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
  • Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
  • Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
  • Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
  • Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.

More Capacity Building & Technical Assistance tenders

All Capacity Building & Technical Assistance tenders →

FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.

Verify & apply on the official portal →