Accepting bidstenderIndia
Ascertain the Rate Contract per Sheet of Self Adhesive Sticker Label
Issued by SARASWATY PRESS LIMITED · via West Bengal — wbtenders
- Published
- 4 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 10 Sept 2026, 12:00 UTC
- Bid opening
- 10 Sept 2026, 13:00 UTC
- Value
- INR 2,00,000
- Reference
- SPL-202609-0059
- Location
- West Bengal, India
- Sector
- Chemicals & Materials
Details
- Tender Type
- Open Tender
- Contract Form
- Item Rate
- Tender Category
- Goods
- Product Category
- Miscellaneous Goods
- EMD
- 10,000
- Period of Work
- 30
- Pre-Bid Meeting
- NA
- Pincode
- 700056
Context for bidders
We hold 3 notices from SARASWATY PRESS LIMITED, going back to August 2026 — 1 of them still open. There are 28 open Chemicals & Materials tenders in India. This one closes in 6 days.
Similar Chemicals & Materials tenders
- PROCUREMENT OF COOKING AID CHEMICAL FOR CHEMICAL BAGASEE PLANT AT UNIT I· closes 18 Sept
- Deployment of Contract Manpower for Non-Core Salt/chemical charging operations in the Brine Plant for a period of one year· closes 23 Sept
- PROCUREMENT OF SODIUM HYDROSULPHITE FOR UNIT I· closes 17 Sept
- PROCUREMENT OF WPCC (WET PRECIPITATED CALCIUM CARBONATE) 20 PERCENTAGE FOR UNIT I· closes 17 Sept
- Two-port Glove Box Workstation· closes 23 Sept
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this chemicals & materials opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Chemicals & Materials tenders
- PROCUREMENT OF COOKING AID CHEMICAL FOR CHEMICAL BAGASEE PLANT AT UNIT ITamilnadu Newsprint and Papers Limited · TNPL Unit-1 · TNPL Purchase · India
- Croatia – Agro-chemical products – Sredstva za zaštitu sjemenaPOLJOPRIVREDNI INSTITUT OSIJEK · Croatia
- Poland – Disposable non-chemical medical consumables and haematological consumables – Dostawa jednorazowego sprzętu medycznego i kardiochirurgicznegoGórnośląskie Centrum Medyczne im. prof. Leszka Gieca Śląskiego Uniwersytetu Medycznego w Katowicach · Poland
- Spain – Chemical products for the oil and gas industry – THT supply agreement - BBG plantBAHIA DE BIZKAIA GAS S.L. · Spain
- Gypsum Dead Burned (Snow White Filler)DEPT OF DEFENSE · DEPT OF THE ARMY · AMC · ACC · ACC-CTRS · ACC RI · W6QK ACC-RI · United States
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →