Accepting bidstenderIndia
AR and MO LWSS Sai Kund Johri Chamyasi in Tehsil Ramshehar district Solan HP
Issued by HP Irrigation and Public Health · Nahan Circle,Irrigation and Public Health,HP · Nalagarh,Irrigation and Public Health,HP · via Himachal Pradesh — hptenders
- Published
- 1 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 10 Sept 2026, 11:00 UTC
- Bid opening
- 10 Sept 2026, 11:30 UTC
- Value
- INR 13,86,936
- Reference
- 8783-8807 dated 01-09-2026
- Location
- Himachal Pradesh, India
- Sector
- Construction & Infrastructure
Details
- Tender Type
- Open Tender
- Contract Form
- Item Rate
- Tender Category
- Works
- Product Category
- Civil Works
- EMD
- 27,739
- Period of Work
- 60
- Pre-Bid Meeting
- NA
- Pincode
- 174102
Context for bidders
HP Irrigation and Public Health · Nahan Circle,Irrigation and Public Health,HP · Nalagarh,Irrigation and Public Health,HP has 0 open notices on FreeTender. There are 4,198 open Construction & Infrastructure tenders in India. This one closes in 9 days.
Similar Construction & Infrastructure tenders
- Construction of five no. of septic tank in place of existing damaged septic tank for B, C, D, E and F type quarters of MPPGCL colony, Silpara
- Rewiring and maintenance work of Ravi shankar Nagar and main building Campus Bhopal
- CONSTRUCTION OF SHED, TOILET AND FLOORING WORK AT WARD NO 22 AND 23 ZONE 05
- Work proposal for fabrication and installation of coal chute using SAIL hard plate size-20 mm at CHP site in various locations at CHP, PH-I, 2X600 MW, SSTPP, MPPGCL, Dongalia, Khandwa
- Major repair, maintenance and source and pipeline extension work of rural tap water schemes of each Janpad Panchayat
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this construction & infrastructure opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Construction & Infrastructure tenders
- CONSTRUCTION TO COMPLETION OF FOUR DOOR PIT LATRINE FOR BOYS AND A URINAL WITH ONE CHAMBER FOR PLWDs AT LORUGUM POLICE STATUONNGCDF LOIMA · Kenya
- Construction of five no. of septic tank in place of existing damaged septic tank for B, C, D, E and F type quarters of MPPGCL colony, SilparaMadhya Pradesh Power Generating Company Limited · Addl Chief Engineer(THC)-Tons Hydel Power Station-Sirmour - MPPGCL · India
- Rewiring and maintenance work of Ravi shankar Nagar and main building Campus BhopalBoard of Secondary Education · India
- CONSTRUCTION OF SHED, TOILET AND FLOORING WORK AT WARD NO 22 AND 23 ZONE 05Directorate Urban Administration and Development · Muncipal Corporations - UAD · Muncipal Corporation-Bhopal - UAD · Civil - MC Bhopal- UAD · India
- Work proposal for fabrication and installation of coal chute using SAIL hard plate size-20 mm at CHP site in various locations at CHP, PH-I, 2X600 MW, SSTPP, MPPGCL, Dongalia, KhandwaMadhya Pradesh Power Generating Company Limited · Executive Director(Gen.)-Shri Singaji Thermal Power Station-Khandwa - MPPGCL · India
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →