Aquisição de materiais e equipamentos para a comunicação de riscos comunitários que tenham em conta as questões do género e equipamentos de comunicação interna na resposta as emergências em Saúde Pública
Issued by World Bank project · via World Bank — Procurement Notices
- Published
- 3 Sept 2026
- Reference
- 42/G/HERR/2026
- Location
- Eastern and Southern Africa, Portugal
- Sector
- Humanitarian & Emergency Relief
- Type
- goods
Details
Contract Award
Project: P180127-Health Emergency Preparedness, Response and Resilience Program Using the Multiphase Programmatic Approach
Loan/Credit/TF Info: IDA-E2280
Bid/Contract Reference No: 42/G/HERR/2026
Procurement Method: RFQ-Request for Quotations
Scope of Contract: Aquisio de materiais e equipamentos para a comunicao de riscos comunitrios que tenham em conta as questes do gnero e equipamentos de comunicao interna na resposta as emergncias em Sade Pbl
Notice Version No: 0
Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2026/08/06
Duration of Contract
60 Day(s)
Awarded Bidder(s):
ON4U, UNIPESSOAL, LDA (1040181)
ADDRESS: NCLEO EMPRESARIAL DA ABRUNHEIRA, ZONA POENTE, PAVILHO 14 - SINTRA / PORTUGAL TELEFONE: + 351 214 326 102/3 EMAIL: info@on 4u.pt
Country: Portugal
Bid Price at Opening EUR 58644.50
Evaluated Bid Price EUR 58644.50
Signed Contract price EUR 58644.50
This notice has closed — what to do next
We hold 2,157 notices from World Bank project, going back to August 2026 — 2,157 of them still open. They buy mostly in Construction & Infrastructure, IT & Telecom and Financial & Professional Services. There is 1 open Humanitarian & Emergency Relief tender in Portugal.
Open now from this buyer
- Acquisition de fournitures de bureau pour le BCP
- Performance Improvement of TPST Equipment in Bandung Regency
- Purchase of Laboratory Equipment used for Field and/or Environmental Monitoring of Water Samples and Equipment for Analytical Testing of fish and Fishery Products (SECOND REBIDDING)
- Hiring of Training Partner - Rejuvenation of Cardamom
- Construction of Kiflay intake small scale Irrigation at Lay Arabur kebele of Dabate woreda with command area of 60 ha procured by ANRS BOA
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this humanitarian & emergency relief opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the closing date and submission window on the official portal before you start preparing your bid.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Humanitarian & Emergency Relief tenders
- SOLICITUD DE EXPRESIÓN DE INTERÉS - VECO/EOI/2026/006 SUMINISTRO DE SILLAS ERGONÓMICASWFP · Venezuela
- SECTION 32 HAM & PULLED PORK for Domestic Food Assistance ProgramsAGRICULTURE, DEPARTMENT OF · AGRICULTURAL MARKETING SERVICE · USDA AMS 3J14 · United States
- Capacity Strengthening on Sphere StandardsTrócaire · Lebanon
- Consultant for Evaluation of Risk Sharing Pilot in Humanitarian ActionWHH
- BASELINE ASSESSMENT STUDY - DREEMWUSC
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →