Aquisição de 5 (cinco) vagas do Curso de Orçamento de Obras Rodoviárias e Pavimentação Urbana com o SICRO - MÓDULO I E MÓDULO II da empresa NEW ROADS CONSULTORIA
Issued by World Bank project · via World Bank — Procurement Notices
- Published
- 26 Aug 2026
- Reference
- BR-SEFAZ-PI-559983-NC-DIR
- Location
- Brazil
- Sector
- Education & Training
- Type
- services
Details
Contract Award
Project: P178663-Progesto Piau: Public Sector Management Efficiency
Loan/Credit/TF Info: IBRD-95930
Bid/Contract Reference No: BR-SEFAZ-PI-559983-NC-DIR
Procurement Method: DIR-Aquisio Direta
Scope of Contract: Aquisio de 05 (cinco) vagas para o curso de Oramento de Obras Rodovirias e Pavimentao Urbana com o SICRO - MDULO I E MDULO II,
Notice Version No: 0
Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2026/07/23
Duration of Contract
5 Day(s)
Awarded Bidder(s):
NEW ROADS ENGENHARIA E CONSULTORIA (1119577) Av W3 Sul, quadra 502, bloco c, loja 37Asa Sul Braslia-DF
Country: Brasil
Bid Price at Opening BRL 26910.00
Evaluated Bid Price BRL 26910.00
Signed Contract price BRL 26910.00
This notice has closed — what to do next
We hold 2,032 notices from World Bank project, going back to August 2026 — 2,032 of them still open. They buy mostly in Construction & Infrastructure, IT & Telecom and Financial & Professional Services. There are 10 open Education & Training tenders in Brazil.
Open now from this buyer
- Formation en Master II de vingt (20) enseignants permanents : 10 masters en pédagogie des sciences de la santé et 10 masters en SR au cours du projet Entente Directe avec IFRISSE
- Marketing Development Support Project - Consultancy to train participants from REDI II community tourism enterprises (CTEs) and agriculture enterprises in General First Aid, to include training in Cardio Pulmonary Resuscitation (CPR)
- Develop Constructions Bill of Quantities Standardization and Itemization-GTD
- Procurement of Vermin culture center construction (establishment) at project woreda, Zaye woreda (31410USD)
- Supply and Delivery of Pharmaceutical Products -Nebulizer, Ointments and Parenteral Formulations in 6 No. Lots
Open Education & Training tenders in Brazil
- Apply for Education and Digital Learning Support Project (Brazil)· closes 22 Sept
- Prestar los servicios logísticos destinados a la organización y ejecución de eventos, reuniones, talleres, desplazamientos y otras actividades operativas sobre el terreno, necesarias para la implementación de las acciones, en el marco del Proyecto.
- Aquisição de equipamentos para linhas de embalagem em blister (primária, secundária e terciária), incluindo os serviços essenciais associados de FAT (Teste de Aceitação em Fábrica), SAT (Teste de Aceitação no Local), instalação, atividades de qualificação, treinamento e partida, em conformidade com os requisitos estabelecidos nos Termos de Referência e seus anexos. / Acquisition of equipment for p· closes 26 Sept
- Aquisição de 10 (dez) vagas para auditores do Curso REPORT ( Elaboração de Relatórios) para os Auditores Governamentais.
- Aquisição de 02 (duas) vagas para o curso de Emendas Parlamentares, destinadas aos auditores governamentais da SUPCGE da Secretaria da Fazenda do Estado do Piauí.
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this education & training opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the closing date and submission window on the official portal before you start preparing your bid.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Education & Training tenders
- Periodic Maintenance Programme by providing DBS Wearing Course from Ch. 00+000 (Zila School Mor) to Ch. 20+100 (Fulbaria Bazar) of Mymensingh-Fulbaria (Z-3035) under Mymensingh Road Division during the yearMinistry of Road Transport and Bridges, Road Transport and Highways Division, Roads & Highways Department (RHD), Mymenshingh Road Division · Bangladesh
- Supply of Toiletries Items at UGC Bhaban, Agargaon, DhakaMinistry of Education, University Grants Commission of Bangladesh, Office of Member (GSE),University Grant Commission of Bangladesh · Bangladesh
- Expressions of Interest (EOI) from qualified and experienced firms/consortia for the design, supply, customization, implementation, integration, training, commissioning and post-implementation support of a secure, scalable, cloud-ready/web-based ERP System for Dhaka Mass Transit Company Limited (DMTCL).Ministry of Road Transport and Bridges, Road Transport and Highways Division, Dhaka Mass Transit Company Limited (DMTCL), Dhaka Mass Transit Company Limited · Bangladesh
- Horizontal Extension (Stair Case & Toilet Block) of Existing 01 (One) Storied Academic Building with 03 (Three) Storied Foundation and Vertical Extension of Academic Building (1st & 2nd Floor) in/c Sanitary, Water Supply & Electrification Works at Moshiur Rahaman Degree College School under Sadar Upazilla, Nilphamari District.Ministry of Education, Secondary and Higher Education Division, Education Engineering Department, Office of the Executive Engineer, EED, Nilphamari District. · Bangladesh
- Framework Agreement for the provision of Gas Tightness TestingStaffordshire County Council · United Kingdom
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →