FreeTender
Deadline not statedawardBrazil

Aquisição de 02 (duas) vagas para o curso de Emendas Parlamentares, destinadas aos auditores governamentais da SUPCGE da Secretaria da Fazenda do Estado do Piauí.

Issued by World Bank project · via World Bank — Procurement Notices

Published
26 Aug 2026
Reference
BR-SEFAZ-PI-559984-NC-DIR
Location
Brazil
Sector
Education & Training
Type
services

Details

Contract Award

Project: P178663-Progesto Piau: Public Sector Management Efficiency

Loan/Credit/TF Info: IBRD-95930

Bid/Contract Reference No: BR-SEFAZ-PI-559984-NC-DIR

Procurement Method: DIR-Aquisio Direta

Scope of Contract: Aquisio de 02 (duas) vagas para o curso de Emendas Parlamentares, destinadas aos auditores governamentais da SUPCGE da SEFAZ/PI.

Notice Version No: 0

Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2026/07/23

Duration of Contract

2 Day(s)

Awarded Bidder(s):

GRUPO ORZIL CURSOS E EVENTOS (1119546) SRTVS QUADRA 701, N 110BLOCO O SALA 323 ASA SULBRASILIA/DF

Country: Brasil

Bid Price at Opening BRL 9898.00

Evaluated Bid Price BRL 9898.00

Signed Contract price BRL 9898.00

This notice has closed — what to do next

We hold 2,032 notices from World Bank project, going back to August 20262,032 of them still open. They buy mostly in Construction & Infrastructure, IT & Telecom and Financial & Professional Services. There are 10 open Education & Training tenders in Brazil.

Open Education & Training tenders in Brazil

Browse all open Education & Training tenders →

Before you bid on this tender

A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this education & training opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.

  • Confirm the closing date and submission window on the official portal before you start preparing your bid.
  • Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
  • Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
  • Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
  • Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
  • Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.

More Education & Training tenders

All Education & Training tenders →

FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.

Verify & apply on the official portal →