Appui a la CNARR a fin d'améliorer sa capacité des meilleurs services de protection aux réfugiés
Issued by World Bank project · via World Bank — Procurement Notices
- Published
- 27 Aug 2026
- Reference
- TD-UNITE FILETS SOCIAUX-506802-GO-RFQ
- Location
- Chad
- Sector
- Humanitarian & Emergency Relief
- Type
- goods
Details
Contract Award
Project: P502142-Chad Adaptive and Productive Safety Nets Project
Loan/Credit/TF Info: IDA-E3500
Bid/Contract Reference No: TD-UNITE FILETS SOCIAUX-506802-GO-RFQ
Procurement Method: RFQ-Demande de prix
Scope of Contract: Acquisition des matriels informatiques et consommable du bureau au profit de la CNARR
Notice Version No: 0
Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2026/08/05
Duration of Contract
21 Day(s)
Awarded Bidder(s):
SOCIETE TEIBA (1105289)
Tl: [contact details removed]
Country: Tchad
Bid Price at Opening XOF 49913000
Evaluated Bid Price XOF 49869000
Signed Contract price XAF 49913000
Evaluated Bidder(s):
ETS RCG (1105283)
Tl: [contact details removed]
Country: Tchad
Bid Price at Opening XOF 57503000
Evaluated Bid Price XOF 57503000
ABOU-TELFANE (1105285)
Tl: [contact details removed]
Country: Tchad
Bid Price at Opening XOF 56567000
Evaluated Bid Price XOF 56567000
ETS CHAM (1105291)
Tl: [contact details removed]
Country: Tchad
Bid Price at Opening XOF 63630000
Evaluated Bid Price XOF 63630000
KOUBA GLOBAL BUSINESS (1105293)
Tl: 68 10 10 10
Country: Tchad
Bid Price at Opening XOF 60315000
Evaluated Bid Price XOF 60315000
This notice has closed — what to do next
We hold 2,226 notices from World Bank project, going back to August 2026 — 2,226 of them still open. They buy mostly in Construction & Infrastructure, IT & Telecom and Financial & Professional Services. There are 2 open Humanitarian & Emergency Relief tenders in Chad.
Open now from this buyer
- Renovation/Upgrading of 4 slaughter slaps
- FCU 10: Lot 1: Establishment of Solar-Powered Modular Ice Production Facility in Gingoog City, Misamis Oriental
- Contratar el suministro, transporte y entrega a satisfacción de elementos de ferretería, muebles, enseres y electrodomésticos para la adecuación y dotación de la Casa de la Mujer de la Asociación Municipal de Colonos del Pato (AMCOP).
- Rehabilitation Works for Lari Wendani Irrigation Scheme at Kanyotu Village, Waseges Ward, Subukia Sub-County, Nakuru County
- Fourniture des équipements informatique du PFCIGL
Open Humanitarian & Emergency Relief tenders in Chad
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this humanitarian & emergency relief opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the closing date and submission window on the official portal before you start preparing your bid.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Humanitarian & Emergency Relief tenders
- International Consultant CSTII, Resilience Officer, N'Djamena, ChadWFP · Chad
- SOLICITUD DE EXPRESIÓN DE INTERÉS - VECO/EOI/2026/006 SUMINISTRO DE SILLAS ERGONÓMICASWFP · Venezuela
- SECTION 32 HAM & PULLED PORK for Domestic Food Assistance ProgramsAGRICULTURE, DEPARTMENT OF · AGRICULTURAL MARKETING SERVICE · USDA AMS 3J14 · United States
- Capacity Strengthening on Sphere StandardsTrócaire · Lebanon
- Consultant for Evaluation of Risk Sharing Pilot in Humanitarian ActionWHH
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →