Annual Operation of Canteen Services at Football and Futsal Ground at Damphu Town under Tsirang Dzongkhag Administration for FY2026-2027 Notice: Bidders shall quote a rental amount that is equal to ...
Issued by Ministry of Home Affairs, Tsirang, Dzongkhag Administration Tsirang · via Bhutan e-GP — egp.gov.bt
- Published
- 3 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 18 Sept 2026, 09:00 UTC
- Bid opening
- 18 Sept 2026, 09:30 UTC
- Reference
- Tsidzong/Pro-09/2026-2027/022
- Location
- Bhutan
- Sector
- Agriculture & Food
- Type
- services
Details
Annual Operation of Canteen Services at Football and Futsal Ground at Damphu Town under Tsirang Dzongkhag Administration for FY2026-2027 Notice: Bidders shall quote a rental amount that is equal to ...
Procuring agency: Ministry of Home Affairs, Tsirang, Dzongkhag Administration Tsirang. Category: Services (SRFQ - Canteen Services). Type/Method: NCB, OTM.
Brief description: Annual Operation of Canteen Services at Football and Futsal Ground at Damphu Town under Tsirang Dzongkhag Administration for FY2026-2027 Notice: Bidders shall quote a rental amount that is equal to or higher than the base rental amount. Any bid quoting below the base rental amount shall be considered non-responsive and may be rejected
Eligibility: All eligible bidders within Tsirang: a. Valid Trade License(must be up to date) b. Valid Tax clearance Certificate (must be up to date) C. BFDA Certificate
Contract Type: Framework Contract · Procurement Method: Open Tendering Method (OTM) · Source of Funds: RGOB · Project Name: Not applicable · Bid security: Nu. 15000
Context for bidders
We hold 3 notices from Ministry of Home Affairs, Tsirang, Dzongkhag Administration Tsirang, going back to August 2026 — 2 of them still open. They buy mostly in Agriculture & Food, Healthcare & Pharma and Transport & Logistics. There are 26 open Agriculture & Food tenders in Bhutan. This one closes in 15 days.
More from this buyer
Similar Agriculture & Food tenders
- Operation of Canteen Services at the Regional Revenue and Customs Office (RRCO), Thimphu for the FY-2026-2027 &· closes 17 Sept
- Catering Services for FY· closes 17 Sept
- Construction of Tongojab to Razhiuma irrigation channel· closes 16 Sept
- Construction of irrigation water channel at Changrey(Dojama-Matapang) and Argo Potoma at Kuengarabten Chiwog under Dragteng Geog, Trongsa.· closes 17 Sept
- Procurement of animal identification devices for the identification dairy cattle nationwide for National Diary Development Centre under DoL
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this agriculture & food opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Agriculture & Food tenders
- FRAMEWORK AGREEMENT TENDER FOR SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF LAYERS BIRDS, CAGES, AND ASSORTED POULTRY ACCESSORIES FOR THE YEARST. JOHN’S TEACHERS’ TRAINING COLLEGE, KILIMAMBOGO · Kenya
- Construction of Model Multipurpose Seed Store and Technology Dessemination Center (Kisan Kalyan Kendra) at Nawabganj Distt. Bareilly.Construction and Design Services UP Jal Nigam · C.G.M. (III) Lucknow · G.M. (13) Aligarh · Unit-49 Bareliy · India
- RAISING and REPLACEMENT OF PIT COVERS AT SATYA DR ROAD AND GARDEN REACH ROAD AND DUMAYUN ANENUE IN WARD NO-80 UNDER BR-IX.KOLKATA MUNICIPAL CORPORATION · SEWERAGE DRAINAGE · India
- DESIGN SUPPLY INSTALLATION TESTING COMMISSIONING OF ETP EQUIPMENTS FOR UPGRADATION OF EXISTING EFFLUENT TREATMENT PLANT UNIT AT VERKA BATHINDA DAIRYDepartment of Cooperation · Milkfed (Verka) · Verka Dairy Bhatinda · India
- Engagement of an Execution Partner in connection with the Monitoring of Plantation in Central Ridge for 5 Times under West Forest DivisionDy. Conservator of Forests(West) · India
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →