Accepting bidstenderIndia
Annual Maintenance of Ancient mound at Itagarh, Saraikela, Kharsawan.
Issued by Archaeological Survey of India · O/o SA-ASI-Ranchi Circle-Ranchi · via GePNIC / CPPP eProcurement portal
- Published
- 1 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 21 Sept 2026, 18:00 UTC
- Bid opening
- 23 Sept 2026, 11:30 UTC
- Value
- INR 13,42,369
- Reference
- 2026_ASI_924261_1
- Location
- Central, India
- Sector
- Construction & Infrastructure
Details
- Tender Type
- Open Tender
- Contract Form
- Works
- Tender Category
- Works
- Product Category
- Civil Works
- EMD
- 26,847
- Period of Work
- NA
- Pre-Bid Meeting
- NA
- Pincode
- 831002
As per NIT
Context for bidders
Archaeological Survey of India · O/o SA-ASI-Ranchi Circle-Ranchi has 4 open notices on FreeTender. There are 4,092 open Construction & Infrastructure tenders in India. This one closes in 21 days.
More from this buyer
Similar Construction & Infrastructure tenders
- A/R and M/O to Tikkar to Aramah Velly Gate road Km 0/000 to
- Special repair of Lal Chand Prarthi Kala Kendra Dhalpur Kullu. (SH- P/F outer wall cladding, fixing stainless steel letters ( Lal Chand Prarthi Kala Kendra-in Hindi Letters )along with profile light etc.).
- A.R and M.O various roads under Taklech Sub Division
- Comprehensive Mtc of distribution system electromagnetical items i e pumping machinery Panel board cables of the existing Twells etc Disinfection and all other works contingent thereto for a period of 3 years
- Gudhrana- Construction of Sub Health Centre at Village Gudhrana, Block Hodal, Distt. Palwal (Scheme 15th FFC SHC)
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this construction & infrastructure opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Construction & Infrastructure tenders
- CONSTRUCTION TO COMPLETION OF FOUR DOOR PIT LATRINE FOR BOYS AND A URINAL WITH ONE CHAMBER FOR PLWDs AT LORUGUM POLICE STATUONNGCDF LOIMA · Kenya
- A/R and M/O to Tikkar to Aramah Velly Gate road Km 0/000 toPWD · India
- Special repair of Lal Chand Prarthi Kala Kendra Dhalpur Kullu. (SH- P/F outer wall cladding, fixing stainless steel letters ( Lal Chand Prarthi Kala Kendra-in Hindi Letters )along with profile light etc.).PWD · India
- A.R and M.O various roads under Taklech Sub DivisionPWD · India
- Comprehensive Mtc of distribution system electromagnetical items i e pumping machinery Panel board cables of the existing Twells etc Disinfection and all other works contingent thereto for a period of 3 yearsHaryana Government · Engineer- in- Chief PHED Panchkula · Gurugram Circle · Sohana PHED · India
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →