Accepting bidstenderIndia
Annual Maintenance for Providing Boards on Assandh Sirsal road Km. 0.00 to 20.55 in Provinical Division No. II, PWD BandR Br., Karnal For the Year 2026-27 (Road ID 7573)
Issued by Haryana Government · Engineer-in-Chief PW(B and R) Department · SE Karnal · EE PD-2 Karnal · via Haryana — etenders
- Published
- 4 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 11 Sept 2026, 17:00 UTC
- Bid opening
- 11 Sept 2026, 17:10 UTC
- Value
- INR 4,19,340
- Reference
- 2026A00121AE DC04 4588 AD08 7279622489FA645BAR
- Location
- Haryana, India
- Sector
- Construction & Infrastructure
Details
- Tender Type
- Open Tender
- Contract Form
- Works
- Tender Category
- Works
- Product Category
- Civil Works
- EMD
- 8,380
- Period of Work
- 120
- Pre-Bid Meeting
- NA
- Pincode
- 132001
Context for bidders
We hold 7 notices from Haryana Government · Engineer-in-Chief PW(B and R) Department · SE Karnal · EE PD-2 Karnal, going back to August 2026 — 5 of them still open. There are 4,010 open Construction & Infrastructure tenders in India. This one closes in 7 days.
More from this buyer
- Supply of Bajri and stone metal (G-II) under Provincial Sub Division Assandh, PWD BandR Br., Karnal at store in Karnal Distt. (Chargeable for - Annual Maintenance estimate for Links and Approaches of Karnal Assandh Jind Road (SH-12) Km. 28.40 to· closes 10 Sept
- Construction of Govt. College at Taraori in Karnal Distt. CM Announcement No. 20137 dated 07.04.2015 (Balance Work)· closes 21 Sept
- Annual repair for Renovation of Deputy Commissioner Residence for Deputy Commissioner Residence Karnal. For the Year 2026-27 (Re-invited)· closes 4 Sept
- Annual Repair for Tehsil building and SDO (Civil) complex at Assandh in karnal Distt. for the year 2026-27 (Re-invited)· closes 4 Sept
Similar Construction & Infrastructure tenders
- e-TENDER NOTICE FOR CONSTRUCTION OF TWO STORIED AO & RBO AND THREE STORIED SBILD BUILDING ON BANK’S VACANT PLOT AT MAHATMA GANDHI AVENUE, DURGAPUR, WEST BENGAL· closes 6 Oct
- NOTICE FOR REQUIREMENT OF PREMISES AT VASUNDHRA GHAZIABAD· closes 20 Sept
- RBOSOL2026006: TENDER FOR PREMISES OF NEW DAMANI NAGAR SOLAPUR BRANCH RBO SOLAPUR· closes 21 Sept
- RBOSOL2026005: TENDER FOR PREMISES OF NEW BALE BRANCH RBO SOLAPUR· closes 21 Sept
- RBOSOL2026007: TENDER FOR PREMISES OF NEW VELAPUR BRANCH RBO SOLAPUR· closes 21 Sept
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this construction & infrastructure opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Construction & Infrastructure tenders
- RBOSOL2026007: TENDER FOR PREMISES OF NEW VELAPUR BRANCH RBO SOLAPURState Bank of India · India
- RBOSOL2026005: TENDER FOR PREMISES OF NEW BALE BRANCH RBO SOLAPURState Bank of India · India
- RBOSOL2026006: TENDER FOR PREMISES OF NEW DAMANI NAGAR SOLAPUR BRANCH RBO SOLAPURState Bank of India · India
- NOTICE FOR REQUIREMENT OF PREMISES AT VASUNDHRA GHAZIABADState Bank of India · India
- NOTICE FOR REQUIREMENT OF PREMISES AT VASUNDHRA GHAZIABADState Bank of India · India
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →