FreeTender
Deadline not statedawardPeru

Ampliacion De La Capacidad De TransformacióN De La SubestacióN Chulucanas, Distrito De Chulucanas - Provincia De Morropon - Departamento De Piura

Issued by World Bank project · via World Bank — Procurement Notices

Published
18 Aug 2026
Reference
PE-MINEM/DGER-504444-CW-RFB
Location
Peru
Sector
Financial & Professional Services
Type
works

Details

Contract Award

Project: P174812-Transmission Investment Plan (PIT) to support Post-COVID-19 Green Economic Recovery in Peru

Loan/Credit/TF Info: IBRD-92880

Bid/Contract Reference No: PE-MINEM/DGER-504444-CW-RFB

Procurement Method: RFB-Request for Bids

Scope of Contract: AMPLIACION DE LA CAPACIDAD DE TRANSFORMACIN DE LA SUBESTACIN CHULUCANAS, DISTRITO DE CHULUCANAS - PROVINCIA DE MORROPON - DEPARTAMENTO DE PIURA

Notice Version No: 0

Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2026/01/30

Duration of Contract

303 Day(s)

Awarded Bidder(s):

ASESORIA Y DISEO ELECTROMECANICO DEL NORTE EMPRESA INDIVIDUAL DE RESPONSABILIDAD LIMITADA (997835) MZA. G LOTE. 3 URB. LOS TALLANES ETAPA 2 (FRENTE CLUB DE LEONES) PIURA - PIURA - PIURA

Country: Peru

Bid Price at Opening PEN

Evaluated Bid Price PEN 3969897.14

Signed Contract price PEN 3969897.14

Evaluated Bidder(s):

C. MEJIA CONTRATISTAS GENERALES S.A.C (928948) Jirn Samanes Ocampo Jose Benigno 124 dpto 2 Micaela Bastidas - Los Olivos - Lima

Country: Peru

Bid Price at Opening PEN

Evaluated Bid Price PEN 5437523.64

P.A. PERU S.A.C. (983618) Av. Javier Prado Oeste 757 Oficina 1306 - Magdalena del Mar Lima - Peru

Country: Peru

Bid Price at Opening PEN

Evaluated Bid Price PEN 4338475.56

COMUNICACION FUTURA SOCIEDAD ANONIMA CERRADA (1013071) CAL.HECTOR ARELLANO NRO. 125 URB. MEXICO LIMA - LIMA - LA VICTORIA

Country: Peru

W & L INTESEL PERU SAC (1013072) MZA. B LOTE. 1 ASOC.CHACRA CERRO (CONDOMINIO GENA-FRENT PARAD GRIF PETRO P) LIMA - LIMA - COMAS

Country: Peru

Bid Price at Opening PEN

Evaluated Bid Price PEN 4044612.95

Rejected Bidder(s):

SERVICIOS ESPECIALIZADOS Y LOGISTICA EN GENERAL S. A. (983624) Calle El Dorado 165, Asociacin LOT Industrial La Molina, Ate, Lima. Per

Country: Peru

MACADAM PERU S.A.C. (983633) Av. Mariscal Jos de la Mar Nro. 1263 Int. 703- Miraflores-Lima-Per

Country: Peru

Bid Price at Opening PEN

Evaluated Bid Price PEN

Reason for Rejection Non Responsive

This notice has closed — what to do next

We hold 1,939 notices from World Bank project, going back to August 20261,939 of them still open. They buy mostly in Construction & Infrastructure, IT & Telecom and Financial & Professional Services. There are 6 open Financial & Professional Services tenders in Peru.

Open Financial & Professional Services tenders in Peru

Browse all open Financial & Professional Services tenders →

Before you bid on this tender

A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this financial & professional services opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.

  • Confirm the closing date and submission window on the official portal before you start preparing your bid.
  • Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
  • Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
  • Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
  • Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
  • Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.

More Financial & Professional Services tenders

All Financial & Professional Services tenders →

FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.

Verify & apply on the official portal →