Aménagement des bureaux pour l'UGP et les ingénieurs statisticiens recrutés.
Issued by World Bank project · via World Bank — Procurement Notices
- Published
- 19 Aug 2026
- Reference
- TD-INSEED-433287-CW-RFQ
- Location
- Western and Central Africa, Chad
- Sector
- Construction & Infrastructure
- Type
- works
Details
Contract Award
Project: P180085-Harmonizing and Improving Statistics in West and Central Africa - Series of Projects Two (HISWACA - SOP 2)
Loan/Credit/TF Info: IDA-E2210
Bid/Contract Reference No: TD-INSEED-433287-CW-RFQ
Procurement Method: RFQ-Demande de prix
Scope of Contract: Amnagement de bureaux de lUGP et pour les statisticiens recruts au sein de lINSEED
Notice Version No: 0
Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2024/07/24
Duration of Contract
4 Month(s)
Awarded Bidder(s):
ENTREPRISE ECBC CIA ANASSIM (981491)
Tel: [contact details removed]
Country: Tchad
Bid Price at Opening XAF 96707872
Evaluated Bid Price XAF 96707872
Signed Contract price XAF 96707872
Evaluated Bidder(s):
ETS ABOU ADOUMI (981476) Tl 66 79 45 55
Country: Tchad
Bid Price at Opening XAF 116770113
Evaluated Bid Price XAF 116770113
ENTREPRISE DE TRAVAUX D'ETUDES ET DE COMMERCE GENERALE (1116949)
Tel: [contact details removed]
Country: Tchad
Bid Price at Opening XAF 106193053
Evaluated Bid Price XAF 106193053
SOCIETE TCHAD HYDRAULIQUE CONSTRUCTION (1116942)
Tel: [contact details removed]
Country: Tchad
Bid Price at Opening XAF 120885313
Evaluated Bid Price XAF 120885313
SOCIETE HOUDA ET NAIMA (1116944)
Tel: [contact details removed]
Country: Tchad
Bid Price at Opening XAF 112339943
Evaluated Bid Price XAF 112339943
This notice has closed — what to do next
We hold 1,843 notices from World Bank project, going back to August 2026 — 1,843 of them still open. They buy mostly in Construction & Infrastructure, IT & Telecom and Financial & Professional Services. There are 4 open Construction & Infrastructure tenders in Chad.
Open now from this buyer
- Consultancy Services for a Framework Agreement to Provide Environmental and Social Impact Assessment (ESIA) and Resettlement Action Plan (RAP)
- Land preparation services: Ridging, planting, canal prep for summer 2026; Hasaheisa locality, subdivision 2
- Engagement of Consultant for Supervision of Implementation of Flood and Erosion Control Project for Tsofon Kaomapni-Yakubun Bauchi-Sulaiman Adamu-Gwallaga Mayaka Communities.
- Land preparation services: heavy discing and levelling for summer 2026; Hasaheisa locality, subdivision1
- Supply and Delivery of Two( 2) Double Cabin Pick-ups for UTGA and One (1) Station Wagon for OPM under IFPA-CD Project
Open Construction & Infrastructure tenders in Chad
- TRAVAUX DE CONSTRUCTION DES INFRASTRUCTURES ADMINISTRATIVES, SOCIO-ECONOMIQUES· closes 17 Sept
- TRAVAUX DE CONSTRUCTION DE DOUZE (12) PHARMACIES VETERINAIRES DANS LE KANEM ET BAHR EL GAZEL· closes 11 Sept
- TRAVAUX DE CONSTRUCTION DES INFRASTRUCTURES POUR DIGITAL LEARNING CENTER A ABECHE ET MILE (ZONE DE GUEREDA)· closes 14 Sept
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this construction & infrastructure opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the closing date and submission window on the official portal before you start preparing your bid.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Construction & Infrastructure tenders
- CONSTRUCTION TO COMPLETION OF FOUR DOOR PIT LATRINE FOR BOYS AND A URINAL WITH ONE CHAMBER FOR PLWDs AT LORUGUM POLICE STATUONNGCDF LOIMA · Kenya
- Germany – Floor-covering work – BK 14.2 Tanzboden - Schwingboden am Hochbunker AgathofMagistrat der Stadt Kassel · Germany
- Poland – Installation of road lighting equipment – Oświetlenie przejść dla pieszych na ulicach będących w zarządzie Miejskiego Zarządu Dróg w RzeszowieGmina Miasto Rzeszów - Urząd Miasta Rzeszowa · Poland
- Germany – Railway construction works – VKP München; Ausbau des bauzeitlichen ZugangesDB InfraGO AG – Geschäftsbereich Personenbahnhöfe (Bukr 11) · Germany
- Slovenia – Road-maintenance equipment – CISTERNA ZA PRANJE CESTIŠČ NA SISTEMU ABROLDRUŽBA ZA AVTOCESTE V REPUBLIKI SLOVENIJI D.D. · Slovenia
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →