Accepting bidstenderIndia
AMC WORKS — SO(EnM)/GRD/E-NIT/26-27/24 Dtd
Issued by Central Coalfields Limited · Giridih Area · via Coal India — coalindiatenders
- Published
- 4 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 16 Sept 2026, 18:00 UTC
- Bid opening
- 17 Sept 2026, 10:00 UTC
- Value
- INR 5,91,027
- Reference
- SO(EnM)/GRD/E-NIT/26-27/24 Dtd- 04.09.2026
- Location
- Coal India (CPSE), India
Details
- Tender Type
- Open Tender
- Contract Form
- Item Rate
- Tender Category
- Works
- Product Category
- AMC WORKS
- EMD
- 7,400
- Period of Work
- 1095
- Pre-Bid Meeting
- NA
- Pincode
- 815311
SO(EnM)/GRD/E-NIT/26-27/24 Dtd- 04.09.2026
Context for bidders
We hold 7 notices from Central Coalfields Limited · Giridih Area, going back to August 2026 — 5 of them still open. They buy mostly in Construction & Infrastructure and Energy & Power. This one closes in 12 days.
More from this buyer
- Electrical and Maintenance Works — SO(EnM)/GRD/E-NIT/26-27/25 Dtd· closes 16 Sept
- Petty repair, colour washing and painting of DAV public school under Giridih Area· closes 10 Sept
- Civil Infrastructure at Checkpost (Entry/Exit Point) of Kabribad OCP and Giridih OCP, Giridih Area· closes 10 Sept
- Repair of Guest house under Giridih Area· closes 10 Sept
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →