Accepting bidstenderIndia
AMC SERVICE JEOL TEM JEM F200 CFEG, JEOL FESEM JSM-7800F and JEOL FIB JIB
Issued by Indian Institute of Technology - Hyderabad · Stores and Purchase - IIT Hyderabad · via CPPP — Central Public Procurement Portal
- Published
- 3 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 10 Sept 2026, 10:00 UTC
- Bid opening
- 11 Sept 2026, 11:00 UTC
- Reference
- IITH/MSME/PINAKI/2026/S/T012
- Location
- Central, India
- Sector
- Livelihoods & Enterprise Development
Details
- Tender Type
- Single
- Contract Form
- Supply
- Tender Category
- Services
- Product Category
- Supply, Erection and Commissioning
- EMD
- 60,000
- Period of Work
- NA
- Pre-Bid Meeting
- NA
- Pincode
- 502285
AMC SERVICE JEOL TEM JEM F200 CFEG, JEOL FESEM JSM-7800F and JEOL FIB JIB 4700F
Context for bidders
There are 19 open Livelihoods & Enterprise Development tenders in India. This one closes in 7 days.
Similar Livelihoods & Enterprise Development tenders
- RFQ- Impact Assessment Of The Water Quality Programme (Arsenic, Iron, Fluoride & Bacterial Removal Units) In Assam And Tripura· closes 13 Sept
- ToR - Implementation Partnership for Climate-Resilient Livelihood Strengthening and Community Capacity Building in Nagaland· closes 13 Sept
- Expression of Interest (EOI) for Trade & Livelihood Partners· closes 21 Sept
- Expression of Interest (EOI) for Trade & Livelihood Partners· closes 20 Sept
- ToR - Implementation Partnership for Climate-Resilient Livelihood Strengthening and Community Capacity Building in Nagaland· closes 12 Sept
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this livelihoods & enterprise development opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Livelihoods & Enterprise Development tenders
- RFQ- Impact Assessment Of The Water Quality Programme (Arsenic, Iron, Fluoride & Bacterial Removal Units) In Assam And TripuraCentre For Microfinance And Livelihood (Cml) An Associate Organization Tata Trusts · India
- ToR - Implementation Partnership for Climate-Resilient Livelihood Strengthening and Community Capacity Building in NagalandSELCO Foundation · India
- Expression of Interest (EOI) for Trade & Livelihood PartnersBharatCares · India
- RFQ- Impact Assessment Of The Water Quality Programme (Arsenic, Iron, Fluoride & Bacterial Removal Units) In Assam And TripuraCentre For Microfinance And Livelihood (Cml) An Associate Organization Tata Trusts · India
- FAO Reference: FAVIE/EOI/LOA/2026/06 Package: “Cooperative Professionalization & Market Linkage Brokerage”FAO · Vietnam
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →