Adaptive research services and seed multiplication for potato
Issued by World Bank project · via World Bank — Procurement Notices
- Published
- 25 Aug 2026
- Reference
- MW-MOA-555270-NC-DIR
- Location
- Eastern and Southern Africa, Peru
- Sector
- Agriculture & Food
- Type
- services
Details
Contract Award
Project: P177816-Food Systems Resilience Program for Eastern and Southern Africa (Phase 3) FSRP
Loan/Credit/TF Info: IDA-E1840
Bid/Contract Reference No: MW-MOA-555270-NC-DIR
Procurement Method: DIR-Direct Selection
Scope of Contract: Adaptive research services and seed multiplication/production of potato
Notice Version No: 0
Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2026/07/07
Duration of Contract
3 Year(s)
Awarded Bidder(s):
INTERNATIONAL CENTER FOR POTATO (CIP) (1119222) Av. La Molina1895Apartado 1558La Molina, LimaPeru
Country: Peru
Bid Price at Opening USD 350000.00
Evaluated Bid Price USD 350000.00
Signed Contract price USD 350000.00
This notice has closed — what to do next
We hold 1,939 notices from World Bank project, going back to August 2026 — 1,939 of them still open. They buy mostly in Construction & Infrastructure, IT & Telecom and Financial & Professional Services. There are 2 open Agriculture & Food tenders in Peru.
Open now from this buyer
- Procurement of Civil Work and Construction of One Latrine with hand washing Facility, Incinerator and water supply facility for gablalu HC by Gablalu Woreda Finance offices collaboration with woreda health office.
- Consultancy Services for the Community Advocacy — NGO/CSO-Led SBCC Campaign
- Procurement of Office Furniture and FTC equipment at Debre lIbanos Woreda, NOrth Shewa Zone
- Acquisition des équipements informatiques pour les 21 communes, pour l'UGP, le CTII et l'OBPE (ordinateurs portables, scanner, rétroprojecteur, GPS, ...)
- Construction of small store and shades building for Livelihood diversification and connection to value chains for Gonder Zuria Woreda.
Open Agriculture & Food tenders in Peru
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this agriculture & food opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the closing date and submission window on the official portal before you start preparing your bid.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Agriculture & Food tenders
- FRAMEWORK AGREEMENT TENDER FOR SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF LAYERS BIRDS, CAGES, AND ASSORTED POULTRY ACCESSORIES FOR THE YEARST. JOHN’S TEACHERS’ TRAINING COLLEGE, KILIMAMBOGO · Kenya
- RAISING and REPLACEMENT OF PIT COVERS AT SATYA DR ROAD AND GARDEN REACH ROAD AND DUMAYUN ANENUE IN WARD NO-80 UNDER BR-IX.KOLKATA MUNICIPAL CORPORATION · SEWERAGE DRAINAGE · India
- DESIGN SUPPLY INSTALLATION TESTING COMMISSIONING OF ETP EQUIPMENTS FOR UPGRADATION OF EXISTING EFFLUENT TREATMENT PLANT UNIT AT VERKA BATHINDA DAIRYDepartment of Cooperation · Milkfed (Verka) · Verka Dairy Bhatinda · India
- Engagement of an Execution Partner in connection with the Monitoring of Plantation in Central Ridge for 5 Times under West Forest DivisionDy. Conservator of Forests(West) · India
- PROVN OF HARD STANDING WITH PAVERS BLOCK FOR KITCHEN OF OFFRS MESS, JCO MESS, OR MESS AND RHQ COMPLEX AND SPL REPAIR TO BLDG NO T-38 AT DOGRA FORT AT KIARI AND SPL REPAIR TO BLDG NO TA-157 AT KARU UNDER GE 860 EWSE-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES · CE NC AND CE LEH ZONE - MES · HQ 138 WORKS ENGR - MES · GE 860 EWS - MES · India
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →