FreeTender
Accepting bidstenderUnited States

Adapter Connector

Issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE · DEPT OF THE AIR FORCE · AIR FORCE MATERIEL COMMAND · AIR FORCE SUSTAINMENT CENTER · FA8206 AFSC PZAAA2 · via SAM.gov — US federal contract opportunities

Published
3 Sept 2026
Closes
1 Oct 2026, 20:30 UTC
Reference
FA820626R0926_01
Location
UT, United States
Sector
electrical-equipment

Details

DEPT OF DEFENSE · DEPT OF THE AIR FORCE · AIR FORCE MATERIEL COMMAND · AIR FORCE SUSTAINMENT CENTER · FA8206 AFSC PZAAA2 is soliciting Adapter Connector. Solicitation number FA820626R0926_01. Classified under NAICS 335929 — Other Communication and Energy Wire Manufacturing. Place of performance: UT, USA. Responses are due by 01 October 2026 20:30 UTC. Posted on SAM.gov, the US federal contract opportunities system; registration is required to bid.

The purpose of this solicitation, FA820626R0926 is to have the following items:

0001 | Adapter Connectors | NSN: 5935-01-074-6804 | PN 76D41889G1 | Production | Quantity 1

0002 | Data | First Article Data

0003 | Adapter Connectors | NSN: 5935-01-074-6804 | PN 76D41889G1 | First Article | Quantity 1

0004 | Data | Counterfeit Protection Plan

Context for bidders

There are 43 open electrical-equipment tenders in United States. This one closes in 28 days.

Similar electrical-equipment tenders

Before you bid on this tender

A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this electrical-equipment opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.

  • Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
  • Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
  • Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
  • Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
  • Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
  • Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.

More electrical-equipment tenders

All electrical-equipment tenders →

FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.

Verify & apply on the official portal →