Acquisition of office furniture
Issued by World Bank project · via World Bank — Procurement Notices
- Published
- 7 Aug 2026
- Reference
- MZ-MTGAS-485957-GO-RFB
- Location
- Mozambique
- Sector
- Manufacturing & Supply
- Type
- goods
Details
Contract Award
Project: P502471-Capacity Building for Improved Gender-based Violence Response Project
Loan/Credit/TF Info: IDA-E3190
Bid/Contract Reference No: MZ-MTGAS-485957-GO-RFB
Procurement Method: RFB-Request for Bids
Scope of Contract: Acquisition of office furniture
Notice Version No: 0
Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2026/05/13
Duration of Contract
120 Day(s)
Awarded Bidder(s):
SP ENTERPRISE, LDA (855237) Maputo
Country: Mozambique
Bid Price at Opening MZN
Evaluated Bid Price MZN 17904285.76
Signed Contract price MZN 7326431.18
Evaluated Bidder(s):
MV MULTISERVICES, LDA (958455)
Rua Dr. Redondo, MaputoTelefone: 84 408 1033
Country: Mozambique
Bid Price at Opening MZN
Evaluated Bid Price MZN 19094354.00
MOBISERV, LDA (737467)
Av. Acordos de Lusaka n: 1801, Maputo 1103 Phone: [contact details removed]
Country: Mozambique
Bid Price at Opening MZN
Evaluated Bid Price MZN 22175952.00
PARTNER LINKLDA (1038590)
Rua ,Mateus Sanso Muthemba
Country: Mozambique
Bid Price at Opening MZN
Evaluated Bid Price MZN 18973117.60
HM PROCUREMENT AND LOGISTICS (1085892) Maputo
Country: Mozambique
Bid Price at Opening MZN
Evaluated Bid Price MZN 17674384.75
Rejected Bidder(s):
FANTOFFICE LDA (941101) Maputo
Country: Mozambique
Bid Price at Opening MZN
Evaluated Bid Price MZN
Reason for Rejection Non-compliance
SOTUX, LDA (991270) Av. Eduardo Mondlane, 303 R/C. Maputo Moambique.
Country: Mozambique
Bid Price at Opening MZN
Evaluated Bid Price MZN
Reason for Rejection Non-compliance
GLOBAL PROCUREMENT SOLUTIONS (1034605) Maputo/ Mozambique
Country: Mozambique
Bid Price at Opening MZN
Evaluated Bid Price MZN
Reason for Rejection Non-compliance
TECNOSTRAL, LDA (377395) Maputo, MozambiqueTel. [contact details removed]
Country: Mozambique
Bid Price at Opening MZN
Evaluated Bid Price MZN
Reason for Rejection Non-compliance
DOSS CONSTRUTION AND REAL STATE (1085894) Maputo
Country: Mozambique
Bid Price at Opening MZN
Evaluated Bid Price MZN
Reason for Rejection Non-compliance
This notice has closed — what to do next
We hold 2,157 notices from World Bank project, going back to August 2026 — 2,157 of them still open. They buy mostly in Construction & Infrastructure, IT & Telecom and Financial & Professional Services. There are 5 open Manufacturing & Supply tenders in Mozambique.
Open now from this buyer
- FCU 13: Supplies and Materials Needed for the Established Livelihood Projects under MARLIN 2.1 (B-net, Fish Mesh Net, PE Net, Monofilament Nylon, and PE Rope)
- Hiring of Training Partner - Rejuvenation of Cardamom
- Procurement of seeds and inputs for seedling production.
- Purchase of Laboratory Equipment used for Field and/or Environmental Monitoring of Water Samples and Equipment for Analytical Testing of fish and Fishery Products (SECOND REBIDDING)
- Travaux de construction et équipement d'un centre de santé rural à GANIKRO-MAMERISSO et construction et équipement d'un bâtiment de à" classes + bureau à NIANDOZO dans la sous préfecture de SIFIE département de SEGUELA
Open Manufacturing & Supply tenders in Mozambique
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this manufacturing & supply opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the closing date and submission window on the official portal before you start preparing your bid.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Manufacturing & Supply tenders
- SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF STORAGE CONTAINERS WITH DISPOSAL OF EXISTING CONTAINERS FOR SCDFMinistry of Home Affairs - Singapore Civil Defence Force 1 · Singapore
- Replacement of Valves and Ancillaries at Various Water Supply Network LocationsPublic Utilities Board · Singapore
- Supply and Install Student Lockers at Maris Stella High School (Primary) inMinistry of Education - Schools · Singapore
- PROVISION OF SERVICES BY A WORKPLACE SAFETY & HEALTH OFFICER FOR THE LIBRARY SUPPLY CENTRE, NATIONAL LIBRARY BOARDNational Library Board · Singapore
- Repairing of feed motor of DMH drill machine AND Repairing and reconditioning of Rotary motor of RECP750 REL750E Drill machinesNorthern Coalfields Limited · Bina Project · India
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →