Acquisition Incentives (T-shirts, caps, badges, bags) for members of the (CCPC) community committees for the protection of children of Niassa
Issued by World Bank project · via World Bank — Procurement Notices
- Published
- 27 Aug 2026
- Reference
- MZ-MISAU-355638-GO-RFQ
- Location
- Mozambique
- Sector
- Manufacturing & Supply
- Type
- goods
Details
Contract Award
Project: P175298-Investing in Inclusive Human Capital Development in Northern Mozambique Project
Loan/Credit/TF Info: IDA-D9490
Bid/Contract Reference No: MZ-MISAU-355638-GO-RFQ
Procurement Method: RFQ-Solicitao de Cotaes
Scope of Contract: Incentivos de aquisio (camisetas, bons, distintivos, bolsas) para membros dos comits comunitrios (CCPC) para a proteo de crianas de Niassa.
Notice Version No: 0
Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2023/11/28
Duration of Contract
1 Year(s)
Awarded Bidder(s):
GREEN COMPUTER (1061840) Lichanga - Niassa
Country: Moambique
Bid Price at Opening MZN 784800.00
Evaluated Bid Price MZN 784800.00
Signed Contract price MZN 784800.00
Evaluated Bidder(s):
HIPPER GRFICA (1061841) Lichinga - Niassa
Country: Moambique
Bid Price at Opening MZN 1058400.00
Evaluated Bid Price MZN 1058400.00
YAO INFORMTICA (1061842) Lichinga - Niassa
Country: Moambique
Bid Price at Opening MZN 3150.00
Evaluated Bid Price MZN 3510.00
EXPRESSO COMPUTER (984803) Niassa
Country: Moambique
Bid Price at Opening MZN 1116000.00
Evaluated Bid Price MZN 1116000.00
MASSAUKO SERVICE (1061846) Lichinga- Niassa
Country: Moambique
Bid Price at Opening MZN 921600.00
Evaluated Bid Price MZN 921600.00
This notice has closed — what to do next
We hold 2,157 notices from World Bank project, going back to August 2026 — 2,157 of them still open. They buy mostly in Construction & Infrastructure, IT & Telecom and Financial & Professional Services. There are 5 open Manufacturing & Supply tenders in Mozambique.
Open now from this buyer
- Hiring of Training Partner - Rejuvenation of Cardamom
- Procurement of seeds and inputs for seedling production.
- Purchase of Laboratory Equipment used for Field and/or Environmental Monitoring of Water Samples and Equipment for Analytical Testing of fish and Fishery Products (SECOND REBIDDING)
- Construction d’un bloc de deux salles de classe équipée à l'école Publique de KOULOUMBOU, Commune de Madingring, Département du Mayo Rey, Région du Nord
- Construction of Kiflay intake small scale Irrigation at Lay Arabur kebele of Dabate woreda with command area of 60 ha procured by ANRS BOA
Open Manufacturing & Supply tenders in Mozambique
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this manufacturing & supply opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the closing date and submission window on the official portal before you start preparing your bid.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Manufacturing & Supply tenders
- SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF STORAGE CONTAINERS WITH DISPOSAL OF EXISTING CONTAINERS FOR SCDFMinistry of Home Affairs - Singapore Civil Defence Force 1 · Singapore
- Replacement of Valves and Ancillaries at Various Water Supply Network LocationsPublic Utilities Board · Singapore
- Supply and Install Student Lockers at Maris Stella High School (Primary) inMinistry of Education - Schools · Singapore
- PROVISION OF SERVICES BY A WORKPLACE SAFETY & HEALTH OFFICER FOR THE LIBRARY SUPPLY CENTRE, NATIONAL LIBRARY BOARDNational Library Board · Singapore
- Repairing of feed motor of DMH drill machine AND Repairing and reconditioning of Rotary motor of RECP750 REL750E Drill machinesNorthern Coalfields Limited · Bina Project · India
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →