Acquisition et livraison de divers lots pour les meilleurs et matériels pour assainissement de l'espace physique
Issued by World Bank project · via World Bank — Procurement Notices
- Published
- 20 Aug 2026
- Reference
- DRK_26002_DC_DIVERS LOTS_FSR_TMDH
- Location
- Madagascar
- Sector
- Water & Environment
- Type
- goods
Details
Contract Award
Project: P179466- Madagascar Safety Nets and Resilience Project
Loan/Credit/TF Info: IDA-72630
Bid/Contract Reference No: DRK_26002_DC_DIVERS LOTS_FSR_TMDH
Procurement Method: RFQ-Demande de prix
Scope of Contract: LOT 3 : ACQUISITION ET LIVRAISON DE DIVERS LOTS POUR LES MEILLEURES ML, CPS, AL, ALPHA ET GROUPE VOAMAMI
Notice Version No: 0
Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2026/06/24
Duration of Contract
15 Day(s)
Awarded Bidder(s):
ENTREPRISE MEJA (1019335) Lot III F 100 Mahamasina Sud, Antananarivo
Country: Madagascar
Bid Price at Opening MGA 41272000.00
Evaluated Bid Price MGA 41272000.00
Signed Contract price MGA 41272000.00
Evaluated Bidder(s):
CAV SARLU MADAGASCAR (1088112) Lot III S 17 ANOSIBE
Country: Madagascar
Bid Price at Opening MGA 51965760.00
Evaluated Bid Price MGA 51965760.00
RSH GLOBAL (1088105) Lot PRES II M 35 T_Androhibe Antananarivo
Country: Madagascar
Bid Price at Opening MGA 97574400.00
Evaluated Bid Price MGA 97574400.00
TRANOMBAROTRA RIJA (730059)
Lot: D174/3601 Ampasambazaha Fianarantsoa
Country: Madagascar
Bid Price at Opening MGA 21560000.00
Evaluated Bid Price MGA 21560000.00
Rejected Bidder(s):
RANDRIANAMBININA ELIA ARSENE (1088114) Ampilao Manakara
Country: Madagascar
Bid Price at Opening MGA 42812000.00
Evaluated Bid Price MGA
Reason for Rejection Bid not Signed
This notice has closed — what to do next
We hold 1,939 notices from World Bank project, going back to August 2026 — 1,939 of them still open. They buy mostly in Construction & Infrastructure, IT & Telecom and Financial & Professional Services. There are 2 open Water & Environment tenders in Madagascar.
Open now from this buyer
- Acquisition des équipements informatiques pour les 21 communes, pour l'UGP, le CTII et l'OBPE (ordinateurs portables, scanner, rétroprojecteur, GPS, ...)
- Construction of Kapiri EPA Staff house
- Procurement of kits for Hygiene campaign around communities including schools, markets, and mosques near infrastructure project sites and communities where infrastructure projects are located.
- Procurement of Civil Work and Construction of One Latrine with hand washing Facility, water supply and incinerator for wangay kebele health center by Salahad Woreda Finance office collaboration with woreda health office.
- Procurement of equipment and anti-virus software for the Heart Institute of the MOH of Ukraine
Open Water & Environment tenders in Madagascar
- Fourniture de conduites pour les branchements promotionnels.· closes 15 Oct
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this water & environment opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the closing date and submission window on the official portal before you start preparing your bid.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Water & Environment tenders
- Annual Contract for parking near Anardana chowk AC market and near tobha dhyana opposite tubewell near Kabadi market parking on yearly basis for one year Reserve Cost Rs. 2970700 lacs per year dtDepartment of Local Government · Director - Local Government · Municipal Corporation - Patiala · B and R · India
- SELECTION OF OPERATOR FOR OPERATION AND MAINTENANCE OF DRY WASTE PROCESSING FACILITIES IN DEWAS MUNICIPAL CORPORATIONDirectorate Urban Administration and Development · Muncipal Corporations - UAD · Muncipal Corporation - Dewas - UAD · India
- RFQ for Tools, Machinery, and Equipment for the Residual Plastic Recovery SystemUNDP · Bangladesh
- Improvement of Pemathang DR (9.30 Km) The scope of work includes: Widening & Embankment works Cross drainages (H/pipe, Pre-cast box culverts & causeway) Base course works (GSB & WMM) Blacktopping works Permanent works (Drains & RRM walls)Ministry of Infrastructure and Transport, Department of Surface Transport, Department of Surface Transport · Bhutan
- Drilling,Lowering of assembly, Development of Tubewell,80 m deep (DTH Method) at Siuni under HPCDP(Phase-II)-JICA-ODA at Village Siuni,G.P Mati Tihra,Tehsil Hamirpur,Distt Hamirpur (H.P)Himachal Pradesh Agriculture Development Society (JICA-ODA loan) · Project Director - HPCDP Project - JICA-ODA - Hamirpur · DPM - HPCDP Project - JICA-ODA - Hamirpur · India
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →