FreeTender
Deadline not statedawardCongo

Acquisition d'un véhicule SUV pour l'équipe de Coordination du Projet PAAF

Issued by World Bank project · via World Bank — Procurement Notices

Published
12 Aug 2026
Reference
ZR-PAAF-544059-GO-RFQ
Location
Congo, Democratic Republic of, Congo
Sector
Transport & Logistics
Type
goods

Details

Contract Award

Project: P178684-DRC Girls Learning and Empowerment Project

Loan/Credit/TF Info: IDA-72840

Bid/Contract Reference No: ZR-PAAF-544059-GO-RFQ

Procurement Method: RFQ-Demande de prix

Scope of Contract: ACQUISITION DUN VEHICULE SUV POUR LEQUIPE DE COORDINATION DU PROJET

Notice Version No: 0

Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2026/06/26

Duration of Contract

90 Day(s)

Awarded Bidder(s):

CFAO MOBILITY (989191) 08, Boulevard Congo-Japon, RDC, 0815586446, [contact details removed]

Country: Congo, Rpublique dmocratique du

Bid Price at Opening USD 92000.00

Evaluated Bid Price USD 92000.00

Signed Contract price USD 92000.00

Evaluated Bidder(s):

PRODIMPEX S.A (875764) 01, Croisements des Avenues Tangu et OUA, Commune/Ngaliema, Quartier/BasokoTe: [contact details removed], 0817004700Coourriel: [contact details removed]

Country: Congo, Rpublique dmocratique du

Bid Price at Opening USD 117000.00

Evaluated Bid Price USD 117000.00

This notice has closed — what to do next

We hold 2,032 notices from World Bank project, going back to August 20262,032 of them still open. They buy mostly in Construction & Infrastructure, IT & Telecom and Financial & Professional Services. There are 5 open Transport & Logistics tenders in Congo.

Browse all open Transport & Logistics tenders →

Before you bid on this tender

A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this transport & logistics opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.

  • Confirm the closing date and submission window on the official portal before you start preparing your bid.
  • Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
  • Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
  • Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
  • Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
  • Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.

More Transport & Logistics tenders

All Transport & Logistics tenders →

FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.

Verify & apply on the official portal →