FreeTender
Deadline not statedawardCongo

Acquisition d'un véhicule en appui au Secrétaire Général du MINEDU-NC

Issued by World Bank project · via World Bank — Procurement Notices

Published
6 Aug 2026
Reference
ZR-SPACE-554955-GO-RFQ
Location
Congo, Democratic Republic of, Congo
Sector
Transport & Logistics
Type
goods

Details

Contract Award

Project: P172341-DR Congo Emergency Equity and System Strengthening in Education

Loan/Credit/TF Info: IDA-66920; IDA-D6620

Bid/Contract Reference No: ZR-SPACE-554955-GO-RFQ

Procurement Method: RFQ-Request for Quotations

Scope of Contract: Acquisition d'un vhicule (Jeep 4x4) en appui au Secrtaire Gnral l'Education Nationale et Nouvelle Citoyennet

Notice Version No: 0

Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2026/07/31

Duration of Contract

1 Year(s)

Awarded Bidder(s):

CBD MOTORS (1106859)

05, Avenue Batetela, GombeTlphone: [contact details removed]Courriel : [contact details removed]

Country: Congo, Democratic Republic of

Bid Price at Opening USD 95000.00

Evaluated Bid Price USD 95000.00

Signed Contract price USD 95000.00

Evaluated Bidder(s):

CONGO MOTORS (581161) 169, BOULEVARD DU 30 JUIN, COMMUNE DE GOMBE, KINSHASA [contact details removed] / 858 792 703

Country: Congo, Democratic Republic of

Bid Price at Opening USD 103450.00

Evaluated Bid Price USD 103450.00

Rejected Bidder(s):

SOKIN SARL (890624) 134, av. Colonel MondjibaKinshasa/NgaliemaTl : 0819824495E-mail : [contact details removed]

Country: Congo, Democratic Republic of

Bid Price at Opening USD 120000.00

Evaluated Bid Price USD 120000.00

Reason for Rejection Does not meet Eligibility Requirements

This notice has closed — what to do next

We hold 2,032 notices from World Bank project, going back to August 20262,032 of them still open. They buy mostly in Construction & Infrastructure, IT & Telecom and Financial & Professional Services. There are 5 open Transport & Logistics tenders in Congo.

Browse all open Transport & Logistics tenders →

Before you bid on this tender

A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this transport & logistics opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.

  • Confirm the closing date and submission window on the official portal before you start preparing your bid.
  • Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
  • Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
  • Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
  • Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
  • Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.

More Transport & Logistics tenders

All Transport & Logistics tenders →

FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.

Verify & apply on the official portal →