Acquisition d'un véhicule au profit de la CTHA
Issued by World Bank project · via World Bank — Procurement Notices
- Published
- 31 Aug 2026
- Reference
- CG-PROCLIMAT/CTHA-001-F-DC-26
- Location
- Congo, Republic of, Congo
- Sector
- Transport & Logistics
- Type
- goods
Details
Contract Award
Project: P177786-Climate-Resilient and Inclusive Livelihoods Project (ProClimat Congo)
Loan/Credit/TF Info: IBRD-94930
Bid/Contract Reference No: CG-PROCLIMAT/CTHA-001-F-DC-26
Procurement Method: RFQ-Demande de prix
Scope of Contract: Acquisition d'un vhicule au profit de la CTHA MOD ProClimat BSP Ignie
Notice Version No: 0
Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2026/07/27
Duration of Contract
2 Month(s)
Awarded Bidder(s):
BJC ARIS (1109365)
Adresse: 47 Avenue Mbemba Landou, Pointe-Noire Tel: [contact details removed]/ 05 530 54 40
Country: Congo, Rpublique du
Bid Price at Opening XAF 26752500
Evaluated Bid Price XAF 26752500
Signed Contract price XAF 26752500
Evaluated Bidder(s):
ETS LE PALMIER (1121400) 183, rue kingoma, la base, Brazzaville
Country: Congo, Rpublique du
Bid Price at Opening XAF 28583560
Evaluated Bid Price XAF 28583560
ETS LA GRACE MNKR (1117507) 50 rue Nkouma, Moungali, Brazzaville. Tel: [contact details removed]/ 06 117 53 06
Country: Congo, Rpublique du
Bid Price at Opening XAF 28298200
Evaluated Bid Price XAF 28298200
This notice has closed — what to do next
We hold 2,032 notices from World Bank project, going back to August 2026 — 2,032 of them still open. They buy mostly in Construction & Infrastructure, IT & Telecom and Financial & Professional Services. There are 5 open Transport & Logistics tenders in Congo.
Open now from this buyer
- Marketing Development Support Project - Consultancy to train participants from REDI II community tourism enterprises (CTEs) and agriculture enterprises in General First Aid, to include training in Cardio Pulmonary Resuscitation (CPR)
- Service de maintenance des équipements informatiques de l'UGP PACRI/PSRDREN
- Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of 50kVA Silent Generator including concrete foundation, weather protection shade with GI sheet and standard tubular sections, exhaust pipe as per regulations and statutory permissions from KSEI
- Formation en Master II de vingt (20) enseignants permanents : 10 masters en pédagogie des sciences de la santé et 10 masters en SR au cours du projet Entente Directe avec IFRISSE
- Contratação de agência de turismo para prestação de serviços de agenciamento e fornecimento de passagens aéreas nacionais.
Open Transport & Logistics tenders in Congo
- Demande de cotation-Prestation logistique( Location salle réunion climatisée, équipée du matériel audiovisuel de base (vidéoprojecteur, écran et sonorisation)…· closes 10 Sept
- Acquisition d'un véhicule de ville en appui à la CN-REDD
- Acquisition d'un véhicule SUV pour l'équipe de Coordination du Projet PAAF
- Acquisition d'un véhicule en appui au Secrétaire Général du MINEDU-NC
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this transport & logistics opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the closing date and submission window on the official portal before you start preparing your bid.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Transport & Logistics tenders
- PROVISION OF MOTOR VEHICLE INSURANCECounty Assembly Of Muranga · Kenya
- Repair collision damage to 2025 FORDGENERAL SERVICES ADMINISTRATION · FEDERAL ACQUISITION SERVICE · GSA/FAS/TTL/QMD/AMC · United States
- Electric Truck — Trucks and Truck Tractors, WheeledVETERANS AFFAIRS, DEPARTMENT OF · VETERANS AFFAIRS, DEPARTMENT OF · 246-NETWORK CONTRACTING OFFICE 6 (36C246) · United States
- Underbridge Vehicle Rental Indian Rock DamDEPT OF DEFENSE · DEPT OF THE ARMY · USACE · NAD · W2SD ENDIST BALTIMORE · United States
- Purchase of Windshield AY — Airframe Structural ComponentsHOMELAND SECURITY, DEPARTMENT OF · U.S. COAST GUARD · AVIATION LOGISTICS CENTER (ALC)(00038) · United States
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →