FreeTender
Deadline not statedawardMorocco

Acquisition du matériel informatique pour le compte de l’Agence Nationale du Soutien Social

Issued by World Bank project · via World Bank — Procurement Notices

Published
5 Aug 2026
Reference
02/ANSS/2025
Location
Morocco
Sector
IT & Telecom
Type
goods

Details

Contract Award

Project: P507373-Support to the Strengthening of Social Safety Nets for Human Development in MoroccoProject

Loan/Credit/TF Info: IBRD-98370

Bid/Contract Reference No: 02/ANSS/2025

Procurement Method: RFB-Appel d'offres

Scope of Contract: Acquisition de matriel informatique pour le compte de l'Agence Nationale du Soutien Social

Notice Version No: 0

Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2025/05/05

Duration of Contract

2 Month(s)

Awarded Bidder(s):

INTERLINK DISTRIBUTIO (1112627) RDC IMMEUBLE 5 RES REGRAGA RUE MOHAMED EL SANSALI MAG N 2 AKKARI RT

Country: Maroc

Bid Price at Opening MAD

Evaluated Bid Price MAD 4270752.00

Signed Contract price MAD 4270752.00

Evaluated Bidder(s):

AXANET SERVICES (1112642) 22 rue ahmed loukili, appt 4 FES

Country: Maroc

Bid Price at Opening MAD

Evaluated Bid Price MAD 4490673.60

IMAY INFO (567114) 4 RUES BEAUJOLAIS RESIDENCE GHITA QUARTIER DES HOPITAUX CASABLANCA

Country: Maroc

Bid Price at Opening MAD

Evaluated Bid Price MAD 4599550.56

This notice has closed — what to do next

We hold 2,226 notices from World Bank project, going back to August 20262,226 of them still open. They buy mostly in Construction & Infrastructure, IT & Telecom and Financial & Professional Services. There are 3 open IT & Telecom tenders in Morocco.

Browse all open IT & Telecom tenders →

Before you bid on this tender

A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this it & telecom opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.

  • Confirm the closing date and submission window on the official portal before you start preparing your bid.
  • Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
  • Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
  • Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
  • Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
  • Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.

More IT & Telecom tenders

All IT & Telecom tenders →

FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.

Verify & apply on the official portal →