Acquisition des outils Informatiques (Ordinateurs, Imprimantes) pour le MEN
Issued by World Bank project · via World Bank — Procurement Notices
- Published
- 2 Sept 2026
- Reference
- KM-PREMCH-544620-GO-RFB
- Location
- Comoros
- Sector
- IT & Telecom
- Type
- goods
Details
Contract Award
Project: P507220-Advancing Innovative Methods to Promote Learning (AIM4Learning) in Eastern and Southern Africa MPA Program
Loan/Credit/TF Info: IDA-E4100
Bid/Contract Reference No: KM-PREMCH-544620-GO-RFB
Procurement Method: RFB-Appel d'offres
Scope of Contract: Acquisition des outils informatiques ( ordinateurs,Imprimantes)
Notice Version No: 0
Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2026/08/17
Duration of Contract
45 Day(s)
Awarded Bidder(s):
RITEL (965687) [contact details removed] / 773 25 04 / 363 50 80
Country: Comores
Bid Price at Opening KMF
Evaluated Bid Price KMF 62074806
Signed Contract price KMF 62074806
Evaluated Bidder(s):
OPTIMUM (938116) MORONI HAMRAMBA
Country: Comores
Bid Price at Opening KMF
Evaluated Bid Price KMF 67350000
Rejected Bidder(s):
MEGA SHOP SERVICES (1077823)
Adresse: Moroni-HAMRABA Tlphone : [contact details removed] Email: [contact details removed]
Country: Comores
Bid Price at Opening KMF
Evaluated Bid Price KMF
Reason for Rejection Non Responsive
ASYTEL (921453) Moroni, Hamramba
Country: Comores
Bid Price at Opening KMF
Evaluated Bid Price KMF
Reason for Rejection Non Responsive
GROUPEMENT MAGASIN ELAMINE FRERES-ELECTRONIC HOUSSE (1077844)
Adresse: Moroni-PhilipsTlphone : [contact details removed]/337 42 58Adresse courriel : [contact details removed]
Country: Comores
Bid Price at Opening KMF
Evaluated Bid Price KMF
Reason for Rejection Non Responsive
INGEK CONSULTING&MULTISERVICE (1070636) Moroni-Grande Comores
Country: Comores
Bid Price at Opening KMF
Evaluated Bid Price KMF
Reason for Rejection Non Responsive
123 SOLEIL (1105515)
Moroni EGTTel: [contact details removed]/324 33 04Email:[contact details removed]
Country: Comores
Bid Price at Opening KMF
Evaluated Bid Price KMF
Reason for Rejection Non Responsive
BUREAU D'ETUDE ET DE REALISATIONS (BER) (1076806) Moroni, Mavouna
Country: Comores
Bid Price at Opening KMF
Evaluated Bid Price KMF
Reason for Rejection Non Responsive
INFOSERVICE MORONI (985894) Moroni Coule
Country: Comores
Bid Price at Opening KMF
Evaluated Bid Price KMF
Reason for Rejection Non Responsive
This notice has closed — what to do next
We hold 2,032 notices from World Bank project, going back to August 2026 — 2,032 of them still open. They buy mostly in Construction & Infrastructure, IT & Telecom and Financial & Professional Services. There is 1 open IT & Telecom tender in Comoros.
Open now from this buyer
- Formation en Master II de vingt (20) enseignants permanents : 10 masters en pédagogie des sciences de la santé et 10 masters en SR au cours du projet Entente Directe avec IFRISSE
- Supply and Delivery of Pharmaceutical Products -Solid Dosage Forms in 7 No. Lots
- TRAVAUX DE CONSTRUCTION ET EQUIPEMENT D'UN BATIMENT DE PREPRIMAIRE DANS LA LOCALITE DE KOUAME-DARI, SOUS PREFECTURE DE SOROBANGO REGION DU GONTOUGO
- travaux d'aménagement des nouveaux locaux du GUFE.
- Economic Modelling of ETS in Türkiye and Decision Support Mechanism
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this it & telecom opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the closing date and submission window on the official portal before you start preparing your bid.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More IT & Telecom tenders
- Supply, Installing, testing and Commissioning of 71 sets PC with Monitor, 71 sets UPS, 11 sets Scanner(Flatbed), 03 sets Roller Scanner, 19 sets Laser Printer, 18 sets Network Laser Printer and 17 sets Monitor for Divisional office Dhaka North and its branches.Ministry of Finance, Financial Institutions Division, Rupali Bank PLC, Procurement Division · Bangladesh
- Expressions of Interest (EOI) from qualified and experienced firms/consortia for the design, supply, customization, implementation, integration, training, commissioning and post-implementation support of a secure, scalable, cloud-ready/web-based ERP System for Dhaka Mass Transit Company Limited (DMTCL).Ministry of Road Transport and Bridges, Road Transport and Highways Division, Dhaka Mass Transit Company Limited (DMTCL), Dhaka Mass Transit Company Limited · Bangladesh
- CCTV Camera Systems and Associated Services for Neath Port Talbot County Borough CouncilNeath Port Talbot County Borough Council · United Kingdom
- Control System Replacement MWC Framework Expression of InterestNATIONAL GAS TRANSMISSION PLC · United Kingdom
- ICT Managed & Professional ServicesKent County Council trading as Procurement Services · United Kingdom
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →