Acquisition des fournitures de bureau en deux lots distincts : Lot 1 : Pour les 12 DAF des ministères de la 1ère vague (Dév. rural, Agri., FP, Portefeuille, Envir, ITPR, EPSP, Plan, Budget, Santé, Finances et Primature) Lot 2: Pour les 20 nouvel. CGPMP
Issued by World Bank project · via World Bank — Procurement Notices
- Published
- 19 Aug 2026
- Reference
- ZR-COREF-411793-GO-RFB
- Location
- Congo, Democratic Republic of, Burkina Faso
- Sector
- Healthcare & Pharma
- Type
- goods
Details
Contract Award
Project: P170482-Communal Climate Action and Landscape Management Project
Loan/Credit/TF Info: IDA-D9660
Bid/Contract Reference No: BF-PIF-401068-GO-RFQ
Procurement Method: RFQ-Demande de prix
Scope of Contract: Acquisition dEquipements de Protection Individuelle (EPI) au profit du personnel du PGPC/REED+
Notice Version No: 1
Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2024/04/25
Duration of Contract
30 Day(s)
Awarded Bidder(s):
SOKAS&CO (904457)
Tel: [contact details removed]
Country: Burkina Faso
Bid Price at Opening XOF 19731410
Evaluated Bid Price XOF 19731410
Signed Contract price XOF 19731410
Evaluated Bidder(s):
GROUPE SOFA (904462)
Tel: [contact details removed]
Country: Burkina Faso
Bid Price at Opening XOF 20609900
Evaluated Bid Price XOF 20609900
S2F INNOVE (904458)
Tel: [contact details removed]
Country: Burkina Faso
Bid Price at Opening XOF 20536800
Evaluated Bid Price XOF 20536800
This notice has closed — what to do next
We hold 2,253 notices from World Bank project, going back to August 2026 — 2,253 of them still open. They buy mostly in Construction & Infrastructure, IT & Telecom and Financial & Professional Services. There are 4 open Healthcare & Pharma tenders in Burkina Faso.
Open now from this buyer
- Edition et production de 2 000 exemplaires du Guide des Bonnes pratiques de Gestion des déchets biomédicaux issus des activités des services vétérinaires et de 1 000 exemplaires du document portant Mécanisme de Gestion des Plaintes du PRAPS
- Repair and renovation work under ASSIST project for (i) GNM School of Nursing, AMCH, Dibrugarh (ii) B.Sc. Nursing College, Dibrugarh (iii) GNM Training Centre, Civil Hospital, Tinsukia
- Acquisition des consommables informatiques pour le fonctionnement de l'UCP - Accord cadre
- Consultancy Services for Development of the Somaliland Tax Policy Plan (2026–2030)-IRD
- Travaux de Rehabilitation et D’Extension de L’Etablissement Sectoriel Itab Kigamba.
Open Healthcare & Pharma tenders in Burkina Faso
- Acquisition d’équipement de laboratoire de simulation de conduite de réseau pour le Centre de Formation de la SONABEL· closes 24 Oct
- Confection de 5 000 affiches et 1 000 articles de visibilités du projet (pour la campagne de vaccination) et 700 affiches de communication sur les médicaments vétérinaires, confection de kakémonos sur la C2, kakémonos pour la C5 (sauvegarde) confection de
- Acquisition des services d'assurance santé au profit du personnel du programme
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this healthcare & pharma opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the closing date and submission window on the official portal before you start preparing your bid.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Healthcare & Pharma tenders
- Procurement Of Surgical Instrument for the F.Y 2026-2027 of Khairhat 30 Bed Hospital, Daulatkhan, Bhola.Ministry of Health and Family Welfare, Health Services Division, Directorate General of Health Services (DGHS), Khairhat 30 Bed Hospital, Daulatkhan, Bhola · Bangladesh
- Hospital Bed SheetMinistry of Home Affairs, Prisons Directorate, The Inspector General of Prisons · Bangladesh
- 铁力市铁力镇益康社区卫生服务中心慢性病一体化设备采购竞争性磋商公告铁力市铁力镇益康社区卫生服务中心 · China
- 阳城县医疗集团公开招标阳城县医疗集团阳城县人民医院提升综合服务能力医疗设备采购项目(第二批)的公开招标公告阳城县医疗集团 · China
- Reprocess: Procurement of Android TabletsSindh Integrated Health and Population Project · Pakistan
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →