Acquisition d'équipements pour l’entretien communautaire des pistes rurales par la méthode dite de Haute Intensité de Main d’Œuvres (HIMO) dans le cadre de la deuxième phase des travaux routiers
Issued by World Bank project · via World Bank — Procurement Notices
- Published
- 31 Aug 2026
- Reference
- TD-RMCP-405717-GO-RFB
- Location
- Chad
- Type
- goods
Details
Contract Award
Project: P164747-Chad Rural Mobility and Connectivity Project
Loan/Credit/TF Info: IDA-D4170
Bid/Contract Reference No: TD-RMCP-405717-GO-RFB
Procurement Method: RFB-Appel d'offres
Scope of Contract: ACQUISITION DES EQUIPEMENTS POUR LENTRETIEN COMMUNAUTAIRE DES PISTES RURALES PAR LA METHODE DES TRAVAUX HAUTE INTENSIT DE MAIN DUVRE (HIMO).
Notice Version No: 0
Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2024/09/17
Duration of Contract
45 Day(s)
Awarded Bidder(s):
STCG CORPORATION SA (1047391) NDJAMENA QUARTIER FARCHA
Country: Tchad
Bid Price at Opening XAF
Evaluated Bid Price XAF 137663000
Signed Contract price XAF 137663000
Evaluated Bidder(s):
SOCIETE MANSOUR SARL (935247)
BP: 63 NDJAMENA TCHAD TEL: [contact details removed]
Country: Tchad
Bid Price at Opening XAF
Evaluated Bid Price XAF 157317581
DELTA AFRIQUE (785714)
Socit DELTA AFRIQUETl: [contact details removed]/ 66 10 10 10 BP : 97 e-mail : [contact details removed] TCHAD
Country: Tchad
Bid Price at Opening XAF
Evaluated Bid Price XAF 171248500
This notice has closed — what to do next
We hold 1,939 notices from World Bank project, going back to August 2026 — 1,939 of them still open. They buy mostly in Construction & Infrastructure, IT & Telecom and Financial & Professional Services.
Open now from this buyer
- Construction of Kapiri EPA Staff house
- Procurement of kits for Hygiene campaign around communities including schools, markets, and mosques near infrastructure project sites and communities where infrastructure projects are located.
- Supply and installation of Automated Rain Gauges and Water Level Monitoring Gauges for 40 Major reservoirs in Sri Lanka
- Acquisition des équipements informatiques pour les 21 communes, pour l'UGP, le CTII et l'OBPE (ordinateurs portables, scanner, rétroprojecteur, GPS, ...)
- Supply of materials for a drip irrigation system and a trellis for an intensive garden for the leader A. Syranov according to the VC "Sorting, packaging and sale of fruits"
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the closing date and submission window on the official portal before you start preparing your bid.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →