FreeTender
Deadline not statedawardNiger

Acquisition d'équipements complémentaires clés au profit des labos

Issued by World Bank project · via World Bank — Procurement Notices

Published
2 Sept 2026
Reference
NE-FRSP-NE-560431-GO-RFQ
Location
Western and Central Africa, Niger
Sector
Construction & Infrastructure
Type
goods

Details

Contract Award

Project: P172769-West Africa Food System Resilience Program (FSRP)

Loan/Credit/TF Info: IDA-69980

Bid/Contract Reference No: NE-FRSP-NE-560431-GO-RFQ

Procurement Method: RFQ-Demande de prix

Scope of Contract: Acquisition d'quipements complmentaires cls au profit des labos

Notice Version No: 0

Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2026/09/01

Duration of Contract

45 Day(s)

Awarded Bidder(s):

SOCIT S.E.T.E.S (1121734)

Tl: 94 94 01 07BP : Niamey-NIGEREmail : [contact details removed]

Country: Niger

Bid Price at Opening XOF 124204692

Evaluated Bid Price XOF 131343502

Signed Contract price XOF 124204692

Rejected Bidder(s):

ENTREPRISE DAR EL SALAM (IDRISSA ADAMOU SALOU) (1121741)

Tl: [contact details removed]

Country: Niger

Bid Price at Opening XOF

Evaluated Bid Price XOF

Reason for Rejection Proposal substantially higher than budget

This notice has closed — what to do next

We hold 2,032 notices from World Bank project, going back to August 20262,032 of them still open. They buy mostly in Construction & Infrastructure, IT & Telecom and Financial & Professional Services. There are 18 open Construction & Infrastructure tenders in Niger.

Browse all open Construction & Infrastructure tenders →

Before you bid on this tender

A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this construction & infrastructure opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.

  • Confirm the closing date and submission window on the official portal before you start preparing your bid.
  • Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
  • Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
  • Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
  • Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
  • Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.

More Construction & Infrastructure tenders

All Construction & Infrastructure tenders →

FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.

Verify & apply on the official portal →