Acquisition de véhicules Pick-up et station wagon au profit du PGPC/REDD+
Issued by World Bank project · via World Bank — Procurement Notices
- Published
- 14 Aug 2026
- Reference
- BF-PIF-435602-GO-RFQ
- Location
- Burkina Faso
- Sector
- Transport & Logistics
- Type
- goods
Details
Contract Award
Project: P170482-Communal Climate Action and Landscape Management Project
Loan/Credit/TF Info: IDA-D9660
Bid/Contract Reference No: BF-PIF-435602-GO-RFQ
Procurement Method: RFQ-Demande de prix
Scope of Contract: Acquisition de vhicules Pick-up double cabine et Station Wagon dans le cadre du PGPC/REDD+.
Notice Version No: 0
Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2025/03/20
Duration of Contract
75 Day(s)
Awarded Bidder(s):
GRAND JAPON (813456) Goughin, Rue 9.4 17 BP 247 Ouaga 17 Tel: [contact details removed] / 76615951 Mail: [contact details removed]
Country: Burkina Faso
Bid Price at Opening XOF 275394300
Evaluated Bid Price XOF 275394300
Signed Contract price XOF 275394300
Evaluated Bidder(s):
CFAO MOTORS BURKINA SA, (813454) Boulevard Tansoba, 01 BP 23 OUAGA 01 TEL. : (225) 25 49 88 00 04/ 25 37 17 65 RCCM: OUAGA 2000 B 258 IFU N: 00000300 E
Country: Burkina Faso
Bid Price at Opening XOF 309350000
Evaluated Bid Price XOF 30935000
NS AUTO (846821) [contact details removed] / 01 BP 1245 Bobo-Dioulasso 01 RCCM: BF BBD 2018 B 0372 IFU: 00102506K
Country: Burkina Faso
Bid Price at Opening XOF 309800000
Evaluated Bid Price XOF 30980000
This notice has closed — what to do next
We hold 1,939 notices from World Bank project, going back to August 2026 — 1,939 of them still open. They buy mostly in Construction & Infrastructure, IT & Telecom and Financial & Professional Services. There are 2 open Transport & Logistics tenders in Burkina Faso.
Open now from this buyer
- Construction of Kapiri EPA Staff house
- Procurement of kits for Hygiene campaign around communities including schools, markets, and mosques near infrastructure project sites and communities where infrastructure projects are located.
- Acquisition des équipements informatiques pour les 21 communes, pour l'UGP, le CTII et l'OBPE (ordinateurs portables, scanner, rétroprojecteur, GPS, ...)
- Supply of materials for a drip irrigation system and a trellis for an intensive garden for the leader A. Syranov according to the VC "Sorting, packaging and sale of fruits"
- Procurement of Civil Work and Construction of One Latrine with hand washing Facility, water supply and incinerator for wangay kebele health center by Salahad Woreda Finance office collaboration with woreda health office.
Open Transport & Logistics tenders in Burkina Faso
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this transport & logistics opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the closing date and submission window on the official portal before you start preparing your bid.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Transport & Logistics tenders
- Passenger Transport - Dynamic Purchasing SystemDorset Council · United Kingdom
- Small Vehicle Passenger Transport SV5 DPSLeicestershire County Council · United Kingdom
- Mobile Diagnostic and Treatment Units Dynamic Purchasing SystemCountess of Chester Hospital NHS Foundation Trust · United Kingdom
- Personal Protective EquipmentRegional Business Services Organisation, Procurement and Logistics Service · United Kingdom
- Home to School Transport and Adult Social Care Transport Dynamic Purchasing System (DPS)Wigan Council · United Kingdom
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →