Acquisition de véhicules 4x4 pour les inspecteurs et le CFEN afin de renforcer la capacité d’encadrement, de la formation et le suivi du personnels éducatifs dans les régions, les zones enclavés et vulnérables.
Issued by World Bank project · via World Bank — Procurement Notices
- Published
- 2 Sept 2026
- Reference
- AON 01/FR/SGP-FA2/2026
- Location
- Djibouti
- Sector
- Transport & Logistics
- Type
- goods
Details
Contract Award
Project: P166059-Expanding Opportunities for Learning
Loan/Credit/TF Info: IDA-E4390
Bid/Contract Reference No: AON 01/FR/SGP-FA2/2026
Procurement Method: RFB-Appel d'offres
Scope of Contract: Acquisition de sept (07) vhicules 4x4 pour lInspection Gnrale et le CFEN.
Notice Version No: 0
Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2026/05/12
Duration of Contract
2 Month(s)
Awarded Bidder(s):
MARILL AUTOMOTIVE SARL (821922) Rpublique de Djibouti, Route de Aroport, Djibouti, Tlphone: 253 21 32 94 00, email: [contact details removed]
Country: Djibouti
Bid Price at Opening DJF
Evaluated Bid Price DJF 70184282
Signed Contract price DJF 70184282
This notice has closed — what to do next
We hold 2,032 notices from World Bank project, going back to August 2026 — 2,032 of them still open. They buy mostly in Construction & Infrastructure, IT & Telecom and Financial & Professional Services. There are 2 open Transport & Logistics tenders in Djibouti.
Open now from this buyer
- Formation en Master II de vingt (20) enseignants permanents : 10 masters en pédagogie des sciences de la santé et 10 masters en SR au cours du projet Entente Directe avec IFRISSE
- Develop Constructions Bill of Quantities Standardization and Itemization-GTD
- Supply and Delivery of Pharmaceutical Products -Solid Dosage Forms in 7 No. Lots
- Establishment of 1 Demonstration Plot and 5 Farmers Field Schools (FFS) in Dhobley & Kismayo Districts
- TRAVAUX DE CONSTRUCTION ET EQUIPEMENT D'UN BATIMENT DE PREPRIMAIRE DANS LA LOCALITE DE KOUAME-DARI, SOUS PREFECTURE DE SOROBANGO REGION DU GONTOUGO
Open Transport & Logistics tenders in Djibouti
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this transport & logistics opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the closing date and submission window on the official portal before you start preparing your bid.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Transport & Logistics tenders
- Procurement of Fuel Filter, Air Filter and Fuel Filter/Water Saperator as per BR Specifications and Requirements for DEE-PXCMinistry of Railways, Bangladesh Railway, Office of the Controller of Stores-West, Rajshahi · Bangladesh
- Abandoned VehiclesSouth Hams District Council · United Kingdom
- Class 397 Light Maintenance Services at Preston Croft Street SidingsTranspennine Trains Limited · United Kingdom
- British Gurkas Nepal White Fleet Vehicle ReplacementMinistry of Defence · United Kingdom
- Rammeavtale persontransport asylsøkere med bussUtlendingsdirektoratet · Norway
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →