FreeTender
Deadline not statedawardChad

Acquisition de mobilier de bureau au profit de la DGAT

Issued by World Bank project · via World Bank — Procurement Notices

Published
2 Sept 2026
Reference
TD-PILIER-540584-GO-RFQ
Location
Chad
Sector
Manufacturing & Supply
Type
goods

Details

Contract Award

Project: P177044-NDjamena Urban Resilience Project

Loan/Credit/TF Info: IDA-E1620

Bid/Contract Reference No: TD-PILIER-540584-GO-RFQ

Procurement Method: RFQ-Demande de prix

Scope of Contract: Acquisition des mobiliers de bureau au profit de la DGAT

Notice Version No: 0

Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2026/04/02

Duration of Contract

30 Day(s)

Awarded Bidder(s):

ROYAL SERVICE (1092335)

Tl: [contact details removed]

Country: Tchad

Bid Price at Opening XAF 26730000

Evaluated Bid Price XAF 26730000

Signed Contract price XAF 26730000

Evaluated Bidder(s):

ETS ABS (656854) Tlphone 66 98 30 00NDjamena TCHAD

Country: Tchad

Bid Price at Opening XAF 31750000

Evaluated Bid Price XAF 31750000

Rejected Bidder(s):

SOCIT RAHY (1092356)

Tl: [contact details removed]

Country: Tchad

Bid Price at Opening XAF

Evaluated Bid Price XAF

Reason for Rejection Non-compliance

This notice has closed — what to do next

We hold 2,157 notices from World Bank project, going back to August 20262,157 of them still open. They buy mostly in Construction & Infrastructure, IT & Telecom and Financial & Professional Services. There are 4 open Manufacturing & Supply tenders in Chad.

Browse all open Manufacturing & Supply tenders →

Before you bid on this tender

A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this manufacturing & supply opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.

  • Confirm the closing date and submission window on the official portal before you start preparing your bid.
  • Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
  • Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
  • Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
  • Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
  • Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.

More Manufacturing & Supply tenders

All Manufacturing & Supply tenders →

FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.

Verify & apply on the official portal →