Acquisition de matériels roulants pour l'UGP et les partenaires de mise en œuvre du projet
Issued by World Bank project · via World Bank — Procurement Notices
- Published
- 26 Aug 2026
- Reference
- MD-CPGU-F024
- Location
- Eastern and Southern Africa, Madagascar
- Sector
- Transport & Logistics
- Type
- goods
Details
Contract Award
Project: P180171-Regional Climate Resilience Program for Eastern and Southern Africa 1 Project (RCRP1)
Loan/Credit/TF Info: IDA-73260
Bid/Contract Reference No: MD-CPGU-F024
Procurement Method: RFB-Appel d'offres
Scope of Contract: FOURNITURE DE MATERIELS ROULANT :- LOT 1 : Quatorze (14) Vhicules 4x4 Station Wagon- LOT 2 : Cinq ( 5 ) Vhicules 4x4 Double cabine
Notice Version No: 0
Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2026/03/26
Duration of Contract
30 Day(s)
Awarded Bidder(s):
TOYOTA RASSETA (925531) LOT IVE 92 SOARANO ANTANANARIVO 101
Country: Madagascar
Bid Price at Opening MGA
Evaluated Bid Price MGA 4141000000.00
Signed Contract price MGA 4141000000.00
This notice has closed — what to do next
We hold 1,939 notices from World Bank project, going back to August 2026 — 1,939 of them still open. They buy mostly in Construction & Infrastructure, IT & Telecom and Financial & Professional Services. There are 13 open Transport & Logistics tenders in Madagascar.
Open now from this buyer
- Acquisition des équipements informatiques pour les 21 communes, pour l'UGP, le CTII et l'OBPE (ordinateurs portables, scanner, rétroprojecteur, GPS, ...)
- Construction of Kapiri EPA Staff house
- Procurement of kits for Hygiene campaign around communities including schools, markets, and mosques near infrastructure project sites and communities where infrastructure projects are located.
- Procurement of Civil Work and Construction of One Latrine with hand washing Facility, water supply and incinerator for wangay kebele health center by Salahad Woreda Finance office collaboration with woreda health office.
- Procurement of equipment and anti-virus software for the Heart Institute of the MOH of Ukraine
Open Transport & Logistics tenders in Madagascar
- Acquisition des matériels disasters kits pour le BNGRC réparties en deux lots : LOT N°01- Équipements logistiques LOT N°02- Matériels de secours et sécurité· closes 30 Sept
- Assistant(e) Administratif(ve) et Logistique du Projet RIZPLUS· closes 14 Sept
- Fourniture de matériels et équipements de sécurité dans les aéroports de Toliara (matériels roulants) : camion pompier, véhicule de piste, Tracteur avec gyrobroyeur· closes 22 Oct
- Fourniture de matériels et équipements de sécurité dans l'aéroport de Toliara : Incinérateur préfabriqué· closes 28 Oct
- Entretien et réparation de véhicules du Projet
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this transport & logistics opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the closing date and submission window on the official portal before you start preparing your bid.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Transport & Logistics tenders
- STREET LIGHT MAINTENANCEDirectorate of Panchayat · Deputy Director of Panchayat Ernakulam · Mulavukadu Gramapanchayat · India
- Procurement of seal off bushings for bus duct of Generator Transformer, UAT, PT cubicle, and NGT for 2X600MW, SSTPP, MPPGCL, Dongalia.Madhya Pradesh Power Generating Company Limited · Executive Director(Gen.)-Shri Singaji Thermal Power Station-Khandwa - MPPGCL · India
- R/M of various works under JSV Sub Division Baddi in Tehsil Baddi District Solan (HP)HP Irrigation and Public Health · Solan Circle Jal Shakti · Baddi Jal Shakti Division · India
- Passenger Transport - Dynamic Purchasing SystemDorset Council · United Kingdom
- Small Vehicle Passenger Transport SV5 DPSLeicestershire County Council · United Kingdom
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →