Acquisition de materiels et consommable informatique pour le compte de la coordination Provianciale Nord Kivu
Issued by World Bank project · via World Bank — Procurement Notices
- Published
- 23 Aug 2026
- Reference
- ZR-UGP ND KIVU-533336-GO-RFQ
- Location
- Congo, Democratic Republic of, Congo
- Sector
- IT & Telecom
- Type
- goods
Details
Contract Award
Project: P175834-Stabilization and Recovery in Eastern DRC
Loan/Credit/TF Info: IDA-72430
Bid/Contract Reference No: ZR-UGP ND KIVU-533336-GO-RFQ
Procurement Method: RFQ-Demande de prix
Scope of Contract: ACQUISITION DES MATERIELS ET CONSOMMABLES INFORMATIQUES POUR LE COMPTE DE LA COORDINATION PROVINCIALE NORD-KIVU DU PROJET STAR-RDC
Notice Version No: 0
Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2026/04/23
Duration of Contract
3 Month(s)
Awarded Bidder(s):
VISION TECHNOLOGY (1094436) Boulevard NYAMWISI, Quartier MABAKANGA,Commune de RUWENZORI
Country: Congo, Rpublique dmocratique du
Bid Price at Opening USD 26245.00
Evaluated Bid Price USD 26245.00
Signed Contract price USD 26245.00
This notice has closed — what to do next
We hold 2,157 notices from World Bank project, going back to August 2026 — 2,157 of them still open. They buy mostly in Construction & Infrastructure, IT & Telecom and Financial & Professional Services. There are 19 open IT & Telecom tenders in Congo.
Open now from this buyer
- Procurement of Civil Work and Construction of One Latrine with hand washing Facility, water supply and incinerator for Sifan kebele health post, by God-God woreda finance office collaboration with woreda health office.
- Construction of Minasie river Beridge at Enemay woreda E/Gojam zone
- Procurement of seeds and inputs for seedling production.
- Procurement of intercropping pulse-crop seed and cereal seed for Dale Wabara woreda
- Construction of Kiflay intake small scale Irrigation at Lay Arabur kebele of Dabate woreda with command area of 60 ha procured by ANRS BOA
Open IT & Telecom tenders in Congo
- Budget, Finance and Procurement Specialist· closes 11 Sept
- Telecommunications Rigging and Microwave Specialist· closes 11 Sept
- Acquisition du matériel informatique (Imprimante multifonction, Ordinateur portable, Ordinateur bureau, Vidéo projecteur, tablettes, routeurs) au profit de la CTHA
- Acquisition materiel informatique ( Réservé aux sociétés locales)· closes 7 Sept
- Achat de matériel informatique pour l'équipe projet OPERPA (CN-REDD, DIAF, PIF)
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this it & telecom opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the closing date and submission window on the official portal before you start preparing your bid.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More IT & Telecom tenders
- Providing and fixing water storage tankBhutan Telecom Ltd · Bhutan
- PROCUREMENT OF 100 LICENSES OF AUTODESK ATC (AUTHORISED TRAINING CENTRE) PROGRAM OR EQUIVALENT FOR THE SCHOOL OF ARCHITECTURE AND THE BUILT ENVIRONMENT [ABE]Singapore Polytechnic · Singapore
- Pei Tong Primary School - 55 Units of Tablet DevicesMinistry of Education - Schools · Singapore
- CDE ESV_Replacement of Computer Room Air Conditioning (CRAC) Units and Variable Refrigerant Flow (VRF) Systems at ITE Headquarters & College Central and ITE College EastInstitute of Technical Education · Singapore
- Provision of AI Modernisation and Engineering Services - GVT(T)26021 (260903-00003)Government Technology Agency (GovTech) · Singapore
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →