Acquisition de kits minimum d'installation au profit des adolescentes et jeunes filles/femmes formées
Issued by World Bank project · via World Bank — Procurement Notices
- Published
- 23 Aug 2026
- Reference
- BF-SWEDD-BF-543737-GO-RFB
- Location
- Western and Central Africa, Burkina Faso
- Sector
- Social Development & Inclusion
- Type
- goods
Details
Contract Award
Project: P176693-Sub-Saharan Africa Womens Empowerment and Demographic Dividend Plus Project
Loan/Credit/TF Info: IDA-74140
Bid/Contract Reference No: BF-SWEDD-BF-543737-GO-RFB
Procurement Method: RFB-Appel d'offres
Scope of Contract: Acquisition de kits minimum d'installation au profit des adolescentes et jeunes filles/femmes formes en 2026 (lot 2)
Notice Version No: 0
Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2026/08/20
Duration of Contract
90 Day(s)
Awarded Bidder(s):
SONAZA SARL (909249) 11 BP 812 CMS Ouagadougou 11 Tel: ([contact details removed]/70 29 62 75
Country: Burkina Faso
Bid Price at Opening XOF
Evaluated Bid Price XOF 361491200
Signed Contract price XOF 361491200
Rejected Bidder(s):
FIRST AFRIQUE CONSTRUCTION (FAC) (1038731) IFU 00051041 U, 06 BP 9492 Ouaga 06, Tl : 71 74 71 31/78 85 25 56
Country: Burkina Faso
Bid Price at Opening XOF
Evaluated Bid Price XOF
Reason for Rejection Non Responsive
NOVIS INTERNATIONAL (1041835) 01 BP 1565 OUAGA 01 RCCM BF OUA 2019B5492 TEL: [contact details removed]
Country: Burkina Faso
IMPERIUM GROUP INTERNATIONAL SARL (1061908)
01 BP 3019 OUAGADOUGOU 01TEL: 76 80 92 92
Country: Burkina Faso
Bid Price at Opening XOF
Evaluated Bid Price XOF
Reason for Rejection Non Responsive
This notice has closed — what to do next
We hold 1,939 notices from World Bank project, going back to August 2026 — 1,939 of them still open. They buy mostly in Construction & Infrastructure, IT & Telecom and Financial & Professional Services. There are 2 open Social Development & Inclusion tenders in Burkina Faso.
Open now from this buyer
- Construction of Kapiri EPA Staff house
- Procurement of kits for Hygiene campaign around communities including schools, markets, and mosques near infrastructure project sites and communities where infrastructure projects are located.
- Acquisition des équipements informatiques pour les 21 communes, pour l'UGP, le CTII et l'OBPE (ordinateurs portables, scanner, rétroprojecteur, GPS, ...)
- Procurement of Civil Work and Construction of One Latrine with hand washing Facility, water supply and incinerator for wangay kebele health center by Salahad Woreda Finance office collaboration with woreda health office.
- Procurement of equipment and anti-virus software for the Heart Institute of the MOH of Ukraine
Open Social Development & Inclusion tenders in Burkina Faso
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this social development & inclusion opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the closing date and submission window on the official portal before you start preparing your bid.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Social Development & Inclusion tenders
- Construction of 50-seated Girls Hostel G 1 for Govt. ITI Nandapur and 150-seated Girls Hostel G 1 for Gopabandhu Govt. ITI Ambaguda, Koraput, Odisha PKG-FNational Projects Construction Corporation Limited NPCC · India
- Expression of Interest (EOI) for Empanelment of Implementing Partner NGOs for the Women Micro-Entrepreneurship Development Programme (MEDP)Meri Awaz Trust · India
- Pakistan NDC 3.0 Delivery Coordination Mechanism (Federal-Provincial Coordination and Tracking)PALLADIUM INTERNATIONAL LIMITED · United Kingdom
- Manufacturing & Supplying Furniture at Pogholdigha Girls High School, Sarishabari, Jamalpur.(FY: 2025-26 RMS ID: 1054245)Ministry of Education, Secondary and Higher Education Division, Education Engineering Department, Office of the Executive Engineer, EED, Jamalpur, District. · Bangladesh
- Provision of a suite of Training ServicesUN-Women · Barbados
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →