Acquisition de kits élèves
Issued by World Bank project · via World Bank — Procurement Notices
- Published
- 31 Aug 2026
- Reference
- DG_25039_AO_ KITS ÉLÈVES
- Location
- Southwest Indian Ocean, Madagascar
- Sector
- IT & Telecom
- Type
- goods
Details
Contract Award
Project: P179293-East Africa Girls' Empowerment and Resilience
Loan/Credit/TF Info: IDA-73780
Bid/Contract Reference No: DG_25039_AO_ KITS LVES
Procurement Method: RFB-Appel d'offres
Scope of Contract: Fourniture et livraison de kits lves: LOT 2_STYLOS ET ACCESSOIRES
Notice Version No: 0
Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2026/06/29
Duration of Contract
30 Day(s)
Awarded Bidder(s):
ENTREPRISE HASINA (963450) Log N04 Bat N 02 Cit TELECOM AMPANENJANANA AMPITAKELY FIANARANTSOA
Country: Madagascar
Bid Price at Opening MGA
Evaluated Bid Price MGA 153340800.00
Signed Contract price MGA 153340800.00
Evaluated Bidder(s):
RAZANAMALALA JEANNE (1121115) Lot 101 bis Antanandrano Antananarivo 103
Country: Madagascar
Bid Price at Opening MGA
Evaluated Bid Price MGA 379200000.00
NOMENA AINA (578414) Tsenabe Isotry 101 Antananarivo
Country: Madagascar
Bid Price at Opening MGA
Evaluated Bid Price MGA 263520000.00
ENTREPRISE HAYDEE (1121103) Lot VK 63 E Ambohitsoa Antananarivo
Country: Madagascar
Bid Price at Opening MGA
Evaluated Bid Price MGA 379680000.00
TRANOMBAROTRA RIJA (1085274) LOT D174/3061 Ampazambazaha Fianarantsoa
Country: Madagascar
Bid Price at Opening MGA
Evaluated Bid Price MGA 213672000.00
SODIM (370933) BP 8585 Lot IVX 5A Bis Ankazomanga sud, 101 Antananarivo, Madagascar
Country: Madagascar
Bid Price at Opening MGA
Evaluated Bid Price MGA 178483729.70
ENTREPRISE MEJA (719803) Lot III F 100 - Mahamasina Sud - Antananarivo
Country: Madagascar
Bid Price at Opening MGA
Evaluated Bid Price MGA 194400000.00
HO TANY MAITSO (716743) Prs IC ter 184 AE AnkaraobatoTanjombato
Country: Madagascar
Bid Price at Opening MGA
Evaluated Bid Price MGA 270000000.00
SOCIT POLYGONE SERVICE (1121109) Lot 28 B Ambohibao Antehiroka Antananarivo
Country: Madagascar
Bid Price at Opening MGA
Evaluated Bid Price MGA 453600000.00
Rejected Bidder(s):
RANOROARISOA ZOLY MIALY SAHONDRA (751791) Antananarivo
Country: Madagascar
Bid Price at Opening MGA
Evaluated Bid Price MGA
Reason for Rejection Does not meet Eligibility Requirements
This notice has closed — what to do next
We hold 1,939 notices from World Bank project, going back to August 2026 — 1,939 of them still open. They buy mostly in Construction & Infrastructure, IT & Telecom and Financial & Professional Services. There are 3 open IT & Telecom tenders in Madagascar.
Open now from this buyer
- Acquisition des équipements informatiques pour les 21 communes, pour l'UGP, le CTII et l'OBPE (ordinateurs portables, scanner, rétroprojecteur, GPS, ...)
- Construction of Kapiri EPA Staff house
- Procurement of kits for Hygiene campaign around communities including schools, markets, and mosques near infrastructure project sites and communities where infrastructure projects are located.
- Procurement of Civil Work and Construction of One Latrine with hand washing Facility, water supply and incinerator for wangay kebele health center by Salahad Woreda Finance office collaboration with woreda health office.
- Procurement of equipment and anti-virus software for the Heart Institute of the MOH of Ukraine
Open IT & Telecom tenders in Madagascar
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this it & telecom opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the closing date and submission window on the official portal before you start preparing your bid.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More IT & Telecom tenders
- Request for Proposal for the Preservation and Digitization of Indonesia’s Glass Plate Negatives CollectionUNESCO · Indonesia
- Request for Proposal for the Preservation and Digitization of Cambodia’s Glass Plate Negatives CollectionUNESCO · Cambodia
- ITB-SEARO-Bangladesh-2026-003 (Re-01) for ‘Supply, Delivery and Installation of ICT Equipment & Accessories (only Bangladeshi local bidders are eligible to…WHO · Bangladesh
- RFQ for Supply and Installation of Operator Consoles,ICT Equipment & FurnitureUNDP · Papua New Guinea
- Consultancy Services - Establishment of the Islamic Finance Legislation Database (IFLD)Consultancy Services · Saudi Arabia
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →