Acquisition de fournitures de bureau pour le BCP
Issued by World Bank project · via World Bank — Procurement Notices
- Published
- 3 Sept 2026
- Reference
- CI-BCPFS-536858-GO-RFQ-2026
- Location
- Cote d'Ivoire
- Sector
- Social Development & Inclusion
- Type
- goods
Details
Contract Award
Project: P175594-Cte d'Ivoire Productive Social Safety Nets System Strengthening Program
Loan/Credit/TF Info: IDA-71090
Bid/Contract Reference No: CI-BCPFS-536858-GO-RFQ-2026
Procurement Method: RFQ-Demande de prix
Scope of Contract: ACQUISITION DE FOURNITURES DE BUREAU POUR LE BUREAU DE COORDINATION DU PROGRAMME FILETS SOCIAUX
Notice Version No: 0
Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2026/08/05
Duration of Contract
45 Day(s)
Awarded Bidder(s):
BRANDON M SARL (1122770) 09 BP 3168 ABIDJAN 09
Country: Cte d'Ivoire
Bid Price at Opening XOF 9983500
Evaluated Bid Price XOF 9983500
Signed Contract price XOF 9983500
Rejected Bidder(s):
ITOOLS SERVICES (1122776) 01 BP 11185 ABIDJAN 01
Country: Cte d'Ivoire
Bid Price at Opening XOF 11460500
Evaluated Bid Price XOF 11067000
Reason for Rejection Non Responsive
CAM & SONS ENTREPRISES (1122774) 22 BP 1539 ABIDJAN 22
Country: Cte d'Ivoire
Bid Price at Opening XOF 12171500
Evaluated Bid Price XOF 12171500
Reason for Rejection Non Responsive
TECHNOSOLUCE+ (1122773) 18 BP 210 ABIDJAN 18
Country: Cte d'Ivoire
Bid Price at Opening XOF 10414500
Evaluated Bid Price XOF 10414500
Reason for Rejection Non Responsive
KLEWA SARL (1122769) 13 BP 2272 ABIDJAN 13
Country: Cte d'Ivoire
Bid Price at Opening XOF 12531500
Evaluated Bid Price XOF 12531500
Reason for Rejection Non Responsive
This notice has closed — what to do next
We hold 2,157 notices from World Bank project, going back to August 2026 — 2,157 of them still open. They buy mostly in Construction & Infrastructure, IT & Telecom and Financial & Professional Services. There are 270 open Social Development & Inclusion tenders.
Open now from this buyer
- Performance Improvement of TPST Equipment in Bandung Regency
- Purchase of Laboratory Equipment used for Field and/or Environmental Monitoring of Water Samples and Equipment for Analytical Testing of fish and Fishery Products (SECOND REBIDDING)
- Hiring of Training Partner - Rejuvenation of Cardamom
- Construction of Kiflay intake small scale Irrigation at Lay Arabur kebele of Dabate woreda with command area of 60 ha procured by ANRS BOA
- Digital Government Rapid Assessment & Action Plan Development
Open Social Development & Inclusion tenders
- Impact of in-kind benefits on income distribution and on vulnerable populations· closes 23 Sept
- Pilot Violence Against Women and Girls Street Safety Project· closes 2 Oct
- Consultancy to develop a compendium of best practices on Positive masculinity· closes 19 Sept
- RFP - Selection of an Agency for Microsoft 365 licenses and implementation and support· closes 16 Sept
- Pilot Violence Against Women and Girls Street Safety Project· closes 2 Oct
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this social development & inclusion opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the closing date and submission window on the official portal before you start preparing your bid.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Social Development & Inclusion tenders
- Global - Emergency Commodities and EquipmentUN-Women · United States
- Strengthening Organisational Capacity, Accountability and Sustainability of UNICEF supported Women-Led Organisations Implementing GBV Programmes in South SudanUNICEF · South Sudan
- [Portal de Compras Públicas] - O objeto da presente licitação é a escolha da proposta mais vantajosa para a contratação de empresa especializada, com responsável técnico e ART ou…MUNICIPIO DE GUAIBA · Secretaria de Licitações e Contratos · Brazil
- Aquisição de materiais para o Centro Municipal de Apoio à Neurodivergência, operado pela Secretaria Municipal de Saúde de Virginópolis/MG, em parceria com a Associação do…MUNICIPIO DE VIRGINOPOLIS · Unidade Única · Brazil
- Capacity Strengthening on Sphere StandardsTrócaire · Lebanon
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →