Acquisition De 175 Motos
Issued by World Bank project · via World Bank — Procurement Notices
- Published
- 14 Aug 2026
- Reference
- MDG/MOTO-1/DCNM/25-RELANCE
- Location
- Eastern and Southern Africa, Madagascar
- Sector
- Construction & Infrastructure
- Type
- goods
Details
Contract Award
Project: P175731-SADC Regional Statistics Project
Loan/Credit/TF Info: IDA-73250
Bid/Contract Reference No: MDG/MOTO-1/DCNM/25-RELANCE
Procurement Method: RFB-Appel d'offres
Scope of Contract: ACQUISITION DE 175 MOTOS
Notice Version No: 0
Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2026/07/30
Duration of Contract
30 Day(s)
Awarded Bidder(s):
MADAUTO (53605) RUE DOCTEUR RASETA ANDRAHARO
Country: Madagascar
Bid Price at Opening MGA
Evaluated Bid Price MGA 1827245000.00
Signed Contract price MGA 1827245000.00
Beneficial Ownership Details
MADAUTO (53605)
Form Date: 03-AUG-26
Name Nationality Residence Country Conditions Met FRAISE MALAGASY - MG Madagascar Directly or indirectly having the right to appoint a majority of the board of the directors or an equivalent
Rejected Bidder(s):
MATERAUTO (1052918) MATERAUTO - Routes des hydrocarbures Ankorondrano Antananarivo, 101
Country: Madagascar
Bid Price at Opening MGA
Evaluated Bid Price MGA
Reason for Rejection Does not meet Eligibility Requirements
ENTREPRISE NMA (1103104) Nanisana antananarivo
Country: Madagascar
Bid Price at Opening MGA
Evaluated Bid Price MGA
Reason for Rejection Non Responsive
Z-CONCEPT (1103669) II I 64 ter Alarobia Ambohiloha
Country: Madagascar
Bid Price at Opening MGA
Evaluated Bid Price MGA
Reason for Rejection Does not meet Eligibility Requirements
OCEAN TRADE CO (1068499) Gallaxy Village , Rue Dr Raseta AndraharoAntananarivo 101
Country: Madagascar
Bid Price at Opening MGA
Evaluated Bid Price MGA
Reason for Rejection Non Responsive
F2H SRLU (641636) RN7 Andabizy Tanambao II Toliara
Country: Madagascar
Bid Price at Opening MGA
Evaluated Bid Price MGA
Reason for Rejection Does not meet Eligibility Requirements
CT MOTORS (1080089) Lot 59 BIS IVV Andraharo
Country: Madagascar
Bid Price at Opening MGA
Evaluated Bid Price MGA
Reason for Rejection Non Responsive
This notice has closed — what to do next
We hold 1,939 notices from World Bank project, going back to August 2026 — 1,939 of them still open. They buy mostly in Construction & Infrastructure, IT & Telecom and Financial & Professional Services. There are 9 open Construction & Infrastructure tenders in Madagascar.
Open now from this buyer
- Acquisition des équipements informatiques pour les 21 communes, pour l'UGP, le CTII et l'OBPE (ordinateurs portables, scanner, rétroprojecteur, GPS, ...)
- SUPPLY AND INSTALLATION OF SOLAR POWER SYSTEM AND LEAD LINING OF CT SCAN ROOM AT EBONYI STATE DIAGNOSTIC CENTRE,OFEREKPE AGBAJA , IZZI LOCAL GOVERNMENT AREA, EBONYI STATE ,NIGERIA.
- Procurement of Sheep or Goats for Zuway Dugda Woreda for CIG & HH
- Procurement of Gabion for Borecha Woreda
- Construction of small store and shades building for Livelihood diversification and connection to value chains for Gonder Zuria Woreda.
Open Construction & Infrastructure tenders in Madagascar
- Travaux de réhabilitation de local CPGU abritant l'UGP
- Travaux de réhabilitation du bureau, logement IFVM Betioky Atsimo Région Atsimo Andrefana· closes 15 Sept
- Travaux de réhabilitation du bâtiment de la DRAE Sofia pour usage bureau de l'UGPR
- Construction d’un dalot simple 2x1,5 m au marché et quartier Madagascar à Djaba, commune de Tcholliré, departement du Mayo-Rey, région du Nord
- Travaux de réhabilitation des bureaux des Directions Régionales du Tourisme
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this construction & infrastructure opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the closing date and submission window on the official portal before you start preparing your bid.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Construction & Infrastructure tenders
- CONSTRUCTION TO COMPLETION OF FOUR DOOR PIT LATRINE FOR BOYS AND A URINAL WITH ONE CHAMBER FOR PLWDs AT LORUGUM POLICE STATUONNGCDF LOIMA · Kenya
- Procurement of Construction of Aggregation Center under GCP/BGD/075/EC Project to be delivered to Cox's Bazar, BangladeshFAO · Bangladesh
- complete supply and installation of a medium-size recirculating aquaponics system for common carp and strawberries.FAO · Lesotho
- Rough Cost Estimate of Additional Manhole in Various Areas of Municipal Corporation Patiala. Est Cost Rs. 37.19 lacs dtDepartment of Local Government · Director - Local Government · Municipal Corporation - Patiala · B and R · India
- Annual Contract for parking near Anardana chowk AC market and near tobha dhyana opposite tubewell near Kabadi market parking on yearly basis for one year Reserve Cost Rs. 2970700 lacs per year dtDepartment of Local Government · Director - Local Government · Municipal Corporation - Patiala · B and R · India
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →