Achat de matériel informatique pour l'équipe projet OPERPA (CN-REDD, DIAF, PIF)
Issued by World Bank project · via World Bank — Procurement Notices
- Published
- 27 Aug 2026
- Reference
- ZR-PIF-362520-GO-RFQ
- Location
- Congo, Democratic Republic of, Congo
- Sector
- IT & Telecom
- Type
- goods
Details
Contract Award
Project: P170835-Support to the operationalization of the Emission Reductions Payment Agreement under the Ma-Ndombe ER Programme
Loan/Credit/TF Info: TF-B9360
Bid/Contract Reference No: ZR-PIF-362520-GO-RFQ
Procurement Method: RFQ-Demande de prix
Scope of Contract: Acquisition des matriels informatiques en appui la CN-REDD
Notice Version No: 0
Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2024/09/11
Duration of Contract
4 Week(s)
Awarded Bidder(s):
COMPUTECH (382433) 32, Avenue Colonel Ebeya, Gombe, croisement des avenues Equateur et Colonel Ebeya. Tel: [contact details removed] . Email: etsco [contact details removed]
Country: Congo, Rpublique dmocratique du
Bid Price at Opening USD 42040.00
Evaluated Bid Price USD 42040.00
Signed Contract price USD 42040.00
Evaluated Bidder(s):
NEW ELECTRONICS SARL (864028) 130B, Boulevard du 30 juin, C/Gombe, Kinshasa, Kinshasa, RDC Tel.: ([contact details removed], 99 180 8610 Email: [contact details removed]
Country: Congo, Rpublique dmocratique du
Bid Price at Opening USD 48070.00
Evaluated Bid Price USD 48070.00
Rejected Bidder(s):
COMPUTER MEGA STORE (921996)
23, Avenue Colonel EbeyaTl: [contact details removed]E-mail : [contact details removed]/Gombe
Country: Congo, Rpublique dmocratique du
Bid Price at Opening USD
Evaluated Bid Price USD
Reason for Rejection Failure to meet minimum technical score
MICRO ZONE (677298) 218, Avenue Luambo MakiadiC/Gombe
Country: Congo, Rpublique dmocratique du
Bid Price at Opening USD
Evaluated Bid Price USD
Reason for Rejection Failure to meet minimum technical score
This notice has closed — what to do next
We hold 2,032 notices from World Bank project, going back to August 2026 — 2,032 of them still open. They buy mostly in Construction & Infrastructure, IT & Telecom and Financial & Professional Services. There are 19 open IT & Telecom tenders in Congo.
Open now from this buyer
- Service de maintenance des équipements informatiques de l'UGP PACRI/PSRDREN
- Formation en Master II de vingt (20) enseignants permanents : 10 masters en pédagogie des sciences de la santé et 10 masters en SR au cours du projet Entente Directe avec IFRISSE
- Marketing Development Support Project - Consultancy to train participants from REDI II community tourism enterprises (CTEs) and agriculture enterprises in General First Aid, to include training in Cardio Pulmonary Resuscitation (CPR)
- Develop Constructions Bill of Quantities Standardization and Itemization-GTD
- Procurement of Office furniture and FTC equipment at Agarfa Woreda, under Bale Zone.
Open IT & Telecom tenders in Congo
- Budget, Finance and Procurement Specialist· closes 11 Sept
- Telecommunications Rigging and Microwave Specialist· closes 11 Sept
- Acquisition du matériel informatique (Imprimante multifonction, Ordinateur portable, Ordinateur bureau, Vidéo projecteur, tablettes, routeurs) au profit de la CTHA
- Acquisition materiel informatique ( Réservé aux sociétés locales)· closes 7 Sept
- Acquisition de materiels et consommable informatique pour le compte de la coordination Provianciale Nord Kivu
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this it & telecom opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the closing date and submission window on the official portal before you start preparing your bid.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More IT & Telecom tenders
- Supply, Installing, testing and Commissioning of 71 sets PC with Monitor, 71 sets UPS, 11 sets Scanner(Flatbed), 03 sets Roller Scanner, 19 sets Laser Printer, 18 sets Network Laser Printer and 17 sets Monitor for Divisional office Dhaka North and its branches.Ministry of Finance, Financial Institutions Division, Rupali Bank PLC, Procurement Division · Bangladesh
- Expressions of Interest (EOI) from qualified and experienced firms/consortia for the design, supply, customization, implementation, integration, training, commissioning and post-implementation support of a secure, scalable, cloud-ready/web-based ERP System for Dhaka Mass Transit Company Limited (DMTCL).Ministry of Road Transport and Bridges, Road Transport and Highways Division, Dhaka Mass Transit Company Limited (DMTCL), Dhaka Mass Transit Company Limited · Bangladesh
- CCTV Camera Systems and Associated Services for Neath Port Talbot County Borough CouncilNeath Port Talbot County Borough Council · United Kingdom
- Control System Replacement MWC Framework Expression of InterestNATIONAL GAS TRANSMISSION PLC · United Kingdom
- ICT Managed & Professional ServicesKent County Council trading as Procurement Services · United Kingdom
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →