A usable room and bathroom with mosaic/tiled flooring, including common space and car parking, along with service charges (security charge, electricity, water, cleaner, and others), totaling 2,000 square feet
Issued by Ministry of Housing and Public Works, Urban Development Directorate, Senior Planner (Urban Planning) Office · via Bangladesh — e-GP (eprocure.gov.bd)
- Published
- 31 Aug 2026
- Closes
- 15 Sept 2026, 14:00 UTC
- Reference
- 2026-27_MSP_Office Rent
- Location
- Dhaka, Bangladesh
- Sector
- Manufacturing & Supply
- Type
- goods
Details
Ministry of Housing and Public Works invites tenders for A usable room and bathroom with mosaic/tiled flooring, including common space and car parking, along with service charges (security charge, electricity, water, cleaner, and others), totaling 2,000 square feet. The procurement nature is Goods. It is being run by Open Tendering Method (OTM). The source of funds is Government. The inviting office is in Dhaka. The tender document price is BDT 500. The notice is published on Bangladesh's national e-GP portal, operated by the Central Procurement Technical Unit; bidding is conducted electronically through that portal by registered suppliers.
Procuring entity: Ministry of Housing and Public Works, Urban Development Directorate, Senior Planner (Urban Planning) Office
Procurement method: Open Tendering Method (OTM)
Source of funds: Government
Published: 31-Aug-2026 16:00
Closing: 15-Sep-2026 14:00
Context for bidders
Ministry of Housing and Public Works, Urban Development Directorate, Senior Planner (Urban Planning) Office has 0 open notices on FreeTender. There are 171 open Manufacturing & Supply tenders in Bangladesh. This one closes in 16 days.
Similar Manufacturing & Supply tenders
- To supply necessary spares and perform engine overhauling of Forklift (Mitsubishi FD 20, Serial No. 03, Model no. S4E and DV 20, Serial No. 5, Balkan car)
- Supply, Installation and commissioning of Fume Hood with all necessary ancillaries
- For Printing (With Paper) Binding and Supplying of Textbooks of Secondary (Bangla and English Version), Dakhil, SSC & Dakhil (Vocational) and Technical (Trade Books) Class-9 & 10, to be distributed free of cost for the Academic Year
- For Printing (With Paper) Binding and Supplying of Textbooks of Secondary (Bangla and English Version), Dakhil, SSC & Dakhil (Vocational) and Technical (Trade Books) Class-9 & 10, to be distributed free of cost for the Academic Year
- For Printing (With Paper) Binding and Supplying of Textbooks of Secondary (Bangla and English Version), Dakhil, SSC & Dakhil (Vocational) and Technical (Trade Books) Class-9 & 10, to be distributed free of cost for the Academic Year
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this manufacturing & supply opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Manufacturing & Supply tenders
- B115000218營保組-改善節能措施成效計畫龍華科技大學 · Taiwan
- Supply of Office and School Furniture for FYMinistry of Home Affairs, Mongar, Dzongkhag Administration Mongar · Bhutan
- Supply of Spare Parts and its Maintenance for the FY2026-2027 for RBP, GelephuAutonomus Bodies, Royal Bhutan Police, Division V, Gelephu, RBP, Division V, Gelephu, RBP · Bhutan
- Supply of Spare Parts and Maintenance of Vehicles (Hilux, Bolero and Fortuner)Ministry of Home Affairs, Mongar, Dzongkhag Administration Mongar · Bhutan
- To supply necessary spares and perform engine overhauling of Forklift (Mitsubishi FD 20, Serial No. 03, Model no. S4E and DV 20, Serial No. 5, Balkan car)Ministry of Energy, Power and Mineral Resources, Energy & Mineral Resources Division, Eastern Refinery PLC., Materials · Bangladesh
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →