Shielding Gasket, EL — 266 feet, NSN 5999016874414
Issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE · DEFENSE LOGISTICS AGENCY · DLA MARITIME · DLA MARITIME COLUMBUS · DLA LAND AND MARITIME · via SAM.gov — US federal contract opportunities
- Published
- 2 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 14 Sept 2026
- Reference
- SPE7M526T460P
- Location
- United States
- Sector
- electronics-semiconductors
Details
DEPT OF DEFENSE · DEFENSE LOGISTICS AGENCY · DLA MARITIME · DLA MARITIME COLUMBUS · DLA LAND AND MARITIME is soliciting 59--SHIELDING GASKET,EL. Solicitation number SPE7M526T460P. Classified under NAICS 334419 — Other Electronic Component Manufacturing. Responses are due by 14 September 2026 00:00 UTC. Posted on SAM.gov, the US federal contract opportunities system; registration is required to bid.
Proposed procurement for NSN 5999016874414 SHIELDING GASKET,EL: Line 0001 Qty 266 UI FT Deliver To: W1A8 DLA DISTRIBUTION By: 0082 DAYS ADO Approved source is 60050 EMS-12-F. The solicitation is an RFQ and will be available at the link provided in this notice. Hard copies of this solicitation are not available. Specifications, plans, or drawings are not available. All responsible sources may submit a quote which, if timely received, shall be considered. Quotes must be submitted electronically.
Context for bidders
We hold 92 notices from DEPT OF DEFENSE · DEFENSE LOGISTICS AGENCY · DLA MARITIME · DLA MARITIME COLUMBUS · DLA LAND AND MARITIME, going back to September 2026 — 92 of them still open. They buy mostly in Manufacturing & Supply, electronics-semiconductors and electrical-equipment. There are 114 open electronics-semiconductors tenders in United States. This one closes in 10 days.
More from this buyer
- Contact, Electrical — 4 each, NSN· closes 18 Sept
- Transformer, Power Auto — 26 each, NSN· closes 18 Sept
- Solenoid, Electrical — 70 each, NSN· closes 18 Sept
- Hub, Wheel, Vehicular — 63 each, NSN· closes 18 Sept
- Clamp, Hose — 32 packages, NSN· closes 18 Sept
Similar electronics-semiconductors tenders
- Circuit Card ASSY — Electrical and Electronic Assemblies, Boards, Cards, and Associated Hardware· closes 3 Nov
- Transmitter, Pressur — Pressure, Temperature, and Humidity Measuring and Controlling Instruments· closes 6 Oct
- Fuel Oil DP Gage — Liquid and Gas Flow, Liquid Level, and Mechanical Motion Measuring Instruments· closes 12 Sept
- SBC ASSY. W/GR & NI — Electrical and Electronic Assemblies, Boards, Cards, and Associated Hardware· closes 5 Sept
- Computer System, SPE — Aircraft Bombing Fire Cont Comps· closes 22 Sept
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this electronics-semiconductors opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More electronics-semiconductors tenders
- DCI Panel ASSY — Electrical and Electronic Assemblies, Boards, Cards, and Associated HardwareDEPT OF DEFENSE · DEPT OF THE NAVY · NAVSUP · NAVSUP WEAPON SYSTEMS SUPPORT · NAVSUP WSS MECHANICSBURG · NAVSUP WEAPON SYSTEMS SUPPORT MECH · United States
- Semiconductor Devic — Semiconductor Devices and Associated HardwareDEPT OF DEFENSE · DEPT OF THE NAVY · NAVSUP · NAVSUP WEAPON SYSTEMS SUPPORT · NAVSUP WSS MECHANICSBURG · NAVSUP WEAPON SYSTEMS SUPPORT MECH · United States
- Circuit Card Assemb — Electrical and Electronic Assemblies, Boards, Cards, and Associated HardwareDEPT OF DEFENSE · DEPT OF THE NAVY · NAVSUP · NAVSUP WEAPON SYSTEMS SUPPORT · NAVSUP WSS MECHANICSBURG · NAVSUP WEAPON SYSTEMS SUPPORT MECH · United States
- Transformer, Power, in Repair/Modification of — Coils and TransformersDEPT OF DEFENSE · DEPT OF THE NAVY · NAVSUP · NAVSUP WEAPON SYSTEMS SUPPORT · NAVSUP WSS MECHANICSBURG · NAVSUP WEAPON SYSTEMS SUPPORT MECH · United States
- Fuel Oil DP Gage — Liquid and Gas Flow, Liquid Level, and Mechanical Motion Measuring InstrumentsDEPT OF DEFENSE · DEFENSE LOGISTICS AGENCY · DLA MARITIME · DLA MARITIME MECHANICSBURG · SPRMM1 DLA MECHANICSBURG · United States
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →