FreeTender
Accepting bidstenderUnited States

356 ETSG Telehandler — Misc Materials Handling EQ

Issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE · DEPT OF THE AIR FORCE · PACIFIC AIR FORCES · FA5025 356 ECEG PK · via SAM.gov — US federal contract opportunities

Published
3 Sept 2026
Closes
21 Sept 2026, 01:00 UTC
Reference
FA502526QA032
Location
GU, United States
Sector
Manufacturing & Supply

Details

DEPT OF DEFENSE · DEPT OF THE AIR FORCE · PACIFIC AIR FORCES · FA5025 356 ECEG PK is soliciting 356 ETSG Telehandler — Misc Materials Handling EQ. Solicitation number FA502526QA032. Classified under NAICS 423830 — Industrial Machinery and Equipment Merchant Wholesalers. Product/service code 3990 — MISC MATERIALS HANDLING EQ. Place of performance: GU, USA. Responses are due by 21 September 2026 01:00 UTC. Posted on SAM.gov, the US federal contract opportunities system; registration is required to bid.

The Government requires one (1) Telehandler IAW attached Salient Characteristics

Instructions to Offerors:

Please review the attached “Tinian Trommel Screen COMBO - FA5025-26-Q-A032” for complete details and requirements. All fields highlighted in yellow must be completed in your submission. Failure to provide all required information may result in your quote being deemed unacceptable and ineligible for award.

Questions:

All questions regarding this solicitation must be submitted via email no later than 10 September 2026, 1600 (4:00 PM) Chamorro Standard Time.

Quote Submission Deadline:

Quotes must be submitted via email no later than 21 September 2026, 1100 (11:00 AM) Chamorro Standard Time.

Important Note:

All submission times are stated in Chamorro Standard Time (ChST). Please verify the time difference for your location to ensure timely submission. Late quotes will not be accepted.

Attachments:

Tinian Trommel Screen COMBO - FA5025-26-Q-A032 (Complete all yellow highlighted fields) Attachment 1 – Clauses and Provisions Attachment 2 – 356 ETSG Telehandler Salient Characteristics

Context for bidders

There are 410 open Manufacturing & Supply tenders in United States. This one closes in 17 days.

Before you bid on this tender

A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this manufacturing & supply opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.

  • Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
  • Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
  • Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
  • Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
  • Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
  • Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.

More Manufacturing & Supply tenders

All Manufacturing & Supply tenders →

FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.

Verify & apply on the official portal →