FreeTender
Accepting bidstenderUnited States

3 TES Furniture — Office Furniture

Issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE · DEPT OF THE AIR FORCE · FA2550 50 CONS PKP · via SAM.gov — US federal contract opportunities

Published
3 Sept 2026
Closes
21 Sept 2026, 15:00 UTC
Reference
FA255026Q0032
Location
CO, United States
Sector
Manufacturing & Supply

Details

DEPT OF DEFENSE · DEPT OF THE AIR FORCE · FA2550 50 CONS PKP is soliciting 3 TES Furniture — Office Furniture. Solicitation number FA255026Q0032. Classified under NAICS 337214 — Office Furniture (except Wood) Manufacturing. Product/service code 7110 — OFFICE FURNITURE. Place of performance: CO, USA. Responses are due by 21 September 2026 15:00 UTC. Posted on SAM.gov, the US federal contract opportunities system; registration is required to bid.

This is a new requirement to procure office furniture (cubicles, desks, chairs, and cabinets)  and install it on Schriever Space Force Base. Additionally, to replace old carpet/flooring with new carpet/flooring and cove base. Important details listed below, but please see the Solicitation Document for FULL instructions and details. Site Visit: 10 September 2026 at 9:00 AM MT. You must contact the listed point of contact on this solicitation no later than 09 September 2026 at 2:00 PM MT that you or a representative of your company will be attending and/or need access to base.

RFIs/Questions: Due no later than 14 September 2026 by 9:00 AM MT.

Solicitation Quotes: Due no later than 21 September 2026 by 9:00 AM MT.

Nonmanufacturer Rule: The manufacturer the vendor resells/deals the product for, the vendor must provide the manufacturer's company name and manufacturer's UEI/CAGE code. Failure to meet the nonmanufacturer rule may result in the vendor being deemed ineligible for contract award. (Page 16, point g). The contractor must be a small business. The manufacturer, if one is utilized, must also be a small business. Example Images: The example images provided in this solicitation are only to provide EXAMPLES. It is still the vendor's responsibility to quote furniture accordingly in accordance to the Statement of Work (SOW).

Context for bidders

We hold 4 notices from DEPT OF DEFENSE · DEPT OF THE AIR FORCE · FA2550 50 CONS PKP, going back to September 20264 of them still open. They buy mostly in Manufacturing & Supply and electrical-equipment. There are 410 open Manufacturing & Supply tenders in United States. This one closes in 18 days.

Before you bid on this tender

A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this manufacturing & supply opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.

  • Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
  • Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
  • Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
  • Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
  • Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
  • Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.

More Manufacturing & Supply tenders

All Manufacturing & Supply tenders →

FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.

Verify & apply on the official portal →